BRO GREF Recruitment 2022 – Apply now For Latest 246 Draughtsman, Supervisor, Supervisor Stores, Supervisor Cipher, Multi Skilled Worker and other Vacancies

BRO GREF Recruitment 2022 – Apply now For Latest 246 Draughtsman, Supervisor, Supervisor Stores, Supervisor Cipher, Multi Skilled Worker and other Vacancies

BRO GREF Recruitment 2022: The aspirants who are looking for the Latest Central Govt Jobs can utilize this wonderful opportunity. Border Roads Organisation (BRO) has released an employment notification of the BRO GREF Recruitment 2022 on its official website http://www.bro.gov.in/`. 

BRO GREF Recruitment 2022:


Through this latest Border Roads Organisation (BRO) recruitmentOffline (By Postal) Applications are invited from eligible and desirous candidates for fill up 246 vacancies for the posts of Draughtsman, Supervisor(Administration), Supervisor Stores, Supervisor Cipher, Hindi Typist, Operator (Communication), Electrician, Welder, Multi Skilled Worker (Black Smith), Multi Skilled Worker (Cook). Aspirants who are serious about their career and if you want to make a career in Border Roads Organisation (BRO) can apply directly from the link provided below. The applicants are advised to apply well in advance to avoid rush during closing dates.

(ads1)

Important Dates

Offline (By Postal) Application Commencement from13th August 2022
Last date to Submit Offline (By Postal) Application26th September 2022

Border Roads Organisation (BRO) Latest Job Notification Details

All the candidates who are looking for Central Govt job and meet the eligibility criteria can apply for the post by filling the Offline (By Postal) application on the main website for Latest recruitment of Border Roads Organisation (BRO). After reading all the information like age limit, selection process, educational qualification, salary offered etc. Candidates are advised to visit the Border Roads Organisation (BRO) official website as well as bookmark this web page as we provide you with all the information in this article.

BRO GREF Recruitment 2022 Latest Notification Details
Organization NameBorder Roads Organisation (BRO)
Job TypeCentral Govt
Recruitment TypeDirect Recruitment
Advt NoADVT No03/2022
Post NameDraughtsman, Supervisor(Administration), Supervisor Stores, Supervisor Cipher, Hindi Typist, Operator (Communication), Electrician, Welder, Multi Skilled Worker (Black Smith), Multi Skilled Worker (Cook)
Total Vacancy246
Job LocationAll Over India
SalaryRs.18,000 – 92,300
Apply ModeOffline (By Postal)
Application Start13th August 2022
Last date for submission of application26th September 2022
Official websitehttp://www.bro.gov.in/

BRO GREF Recruitment 2022 Latest Vacancy Details

Border Roads Organisation (BRO) has released the following vacancy details with their recent recruitment notification 2022. They invite 246 Candidates to fill their vacancies. Candidates can check their job vacancy details below.

Post NameURSCSTOBCEWSTotal
Draughtsman625114
Supervisor (Admin)5117
Supervisor Stores714113
Supervisor Cipher42129
Hindi Typist1413110
Operator (Communication)8419135
Electrician7416330
Welder1273224
Multi Skilled Worker (Black Smith)9317222
Multi Skilled Worker (Cook)46323112314246
(ads2)

BRO Salary

S.NoName of the PostPay Scale
1.DraughtsmanPay Level 5 (Rs 29200-92300)
2.Supervisor (Administration)Pay Level 4 (Rs 25500-81100)
3.Supervisor StoresPay Level 4 (Rs 25500-81100)
4.Supervisor CipherPay Level 4 (Rs 25500-81100)
5.Hindi TypistPay Level 2 (Rs. 19,900-63,200)
6.Operator (Communication)Pay Level 2 (Rs. 19,900-63,200)
7.ElectricianPay Level 2 (Rs. 19,900-63,200)
8.WelderPay Level 2 (Rs. 19,900-63,200)
9.Multi Skilled Worker (Black Smith)Pay Level 1 (Rs 18,000-56,900)
10.Multi Skilled Worker (Cook)Pay Level 1 (Rs 18,000-56,900)

BRO GREF Recruitment 2022 Age Limit Details

To apply for the Border Roads Organisation (BRO) Latest jobs, the candidates who are interested in filling up forms must be required to attain the following age limit. The notified aged candidates only can able to apply for the job vacancy. The Reserved category candidates from SC, ST, PWD, Women and all others will get the upper age limit relaxation as per government norms. Check official Notification by the help of below mentioned direct BRO GREF Recruitment 2022 notification link. Check the age limit details below.

1. Draughtsman – 18 to 27 years
2. Supervisor(Administration) – 18 to 27 years
3. Supervisor Stores – 18 to 27 years
4. Supervisor Cipher – 18 to 27 years
5. Hindi Typist – 18 to 27 years
6. Operator (Communication) – 18 to 27 years
7. Electrician – 18 to 27 years
8. Welder – 18 to 27 years
9. Multi Skilled Worker (Black Smith) – 18 to 25 years
10. Multi Skilled Worker (Cook) – 18 to 25 years

The Upper age limit is relaxed by 5 years for SC/ST; 3 years for OBC, 10 Years for Persons with Disabilities (15 years for SC/ST PWD’s & 13 years for OBC PWD’s) and for Ex-S as per Govt. of India rules. Candidates Relaxation in Upper Age limit will be provided as per Govt. Rules. Go through BRO official Notification 2022 for more reference

BRO GREF Recruitment 2022 Educational Qualification Details

Candidates who are going to fill the BRO GREF Recruitment 2022 application form requested to check their education qualification required for various Border Roads Organisation (BRO) opportunities. Aspirants are requested to go through the latest BRO GREF Recruitment 2022 entirely, Before applying for the vacancies aspirants should ensure that they meet the eligibility criteria, only those applicants should apply who are eligible otherwise their application will be rejected. You can check Border Roads Organisation (BRO) job Qualification details below.

S.NoName of the PostEducational Qualifications & Experience
1.Draughtsman(i) 10 Plus 2 with Science Subjects from a recognized Board; and
(ii) Having two years Certificate in Architecture or Draughtsmanship from a recognized Institute or equivalent;
or
Possessing two years National Trade Certificate for Draughtsman (Civil) from a recognized Institute and having one year practical experience in the trade
2.Supervisor (Administration)(i) Degree from a recognized University or equivalent;
(ii) Possessing National Cadet Core ‘B’ Certificate or Ex-Naib Subedar (General Duty) from the Army or equivalent from Navy or Air Force.
3.Supervisor Stores(i) Degree from a recognized University or equivalent;
(ii) Possessing certificate in Material Management or Inventory Control or Stores Keeping from a recognized institution.
or
Possessing two years experience in handling of Engineering Stores in Central Government or State Government Department or establishment.
or
Possessing Class-I Course for Storeman Technical as laid down in Defence Service Regulations, (Qualification Regulations for Soldiers) from office of Records or Centres or similar establishment of Defence
4.Supervisor Cipher(i) Degree in Science from a recognized University; or having passed Class I Course for Operator Cipher as laid down in Defence Service Regulations (Qualification Regulations for Soldiers) from office of Records or Centres or similar establishment of Defence;
5.Hindi Typisti) 10+2 from a recognized Board or equivalent;
ii) Typing speed 30 word per minute in Hindi on Computer (30 words per minute correspond to 9000 KDPH on an average of 5 Key depressions for each word).
6.Operator (Communication)(i) Matriculation from a recognized Board or equivalent;
(ii) Possessing Wireless Operator or Radio Mechanic Certificate from Industrial Training Institute or equivalent;
or
 Defence Trade Certificate from an Army Institute or similar establishment of Defence with knowledge of Radio Technology;
or
having passed Class I Course for Wireless Operator and Key Board as laid down in Defence Service Regulations (Qualification Regulations for Soldiers) from office of Records or Centres or similar establishment of Defence.
7.Electriciani) Matriculation from a recognized Board or equivalent;
ii) Possessing certificate of Auto Electrician from Industrial Training Institute or equivalent and having one year experience as Electrician;
Or
having passed the Electrician Class 2 Course as laid down in Defence Service Regulations (Qualification Regulations for Soldiers) from office of Records or Centres or similar establishment of Defence.
8.Welderi) Matriculation from a recognized Board or equivalent;
ii) Possessing Welder (Electrical & Gas) Certificate from Industrial Training Institute or equivalent;
Or
Defence Trade Certificate from an Army Institute or similar establishment of Defence or equivalent and having one year experience as welder from Army Workshop;
Or
Having passed the Class 2 Course for Welder as laid down in Defence Service Regulations, (Qualification Regulations for Soldiers) from office of Records or Centres or similar establishment of Defence.
9.Multi Skilled Worker (Black Smith)(i) Matriculation from a recognized Board or equivalent;
(ii) Possessing certificate of Black Smith or forge technology or heat transfer technology or Sheet Metal worker certificate from Industrial Training Institute /Industrial Trade Certificate / National Council for Training in the Vocational Trades / State Council for Vocational Training.
OR
Passed Class 2 course for Black Smith as laid down in Defence Service Regulations, (Qualification Regulations for soldiers) from office of Records/Centres or similar establishment of Defence.
(iii) Should qualify in proficiency test in the trade to be conducted by Border Roads Organisation.
(iv) Should qualify physical tests as per Border Roads Organisation guidelines.
(v) Should meet physical and medical standards as per Border Roads Organisation guidelines.
10.Multi Skilled Worker (Cook)(i) Matriculation from a recognized Board or equivalent;
(ii) Should qualify in proficiency test in the trade to be conducted by Border Roads Organisation.
(iii) Should qualify in physical tests as per Border Roads Organisation guidelines.
(iv) Should meet physical and medical standards as per Border Roads Organisation guidelines.

BRO GREF Recruitment 2022 Application Fee Details

To apply for the Latest 246 Vacancies in Border Roads Organisation (BRO), the candidates requested to pay the application fees by notified mode. Application fees once paid will not be refunded. The applicants claiming fee exemption should possess a valid certificate of the respective category as on the last date of submission of online application. Payment is to be paid online through credit card/debit card/ net banking. Candidates who apply only the application form without paying the application fee will reject the application without any warning. All application service charge shall be borne by candidates only.

Name of the CommunityFee Details
General candidates and EWS including Ex-servicemenRs.50/-
Other Backward Class candidatesRs.50/-
Scheduled Caste & Scheduled TribeNil
Persons with Benchmark DisabilitiesNil
(ads3)

How To Apply For Latest BRO GREF Recruitment 2022?

  • Application will be filled up in English/Hindi only.
  • Candidates are advised to go through the general instructions carefully as mentioned against Advt No 03/2022. Candidate should carefully go through all the provisions in the advertisement to ensure that he is eligible for the post for which he is applying in terms of requirements of age, educational qualification etc. AS ON CLOSING DATE.
  • Copies of certificates for proof of residence, essential educational qualification, date of birth, caste certificate, proof of EWS status etc should be enclosed with application form. All testimonial copies be attested by Gazetted Officer or self attested. The Caste certificate for SC/ST, OBC and EWS income & assets certificate should be as per format given at Appendix ‘B’, ‘C’ & ‘D’ respectively. SC/ST, OBC and EWS Certificate (date of issue should not be older than one year as on closing date for OBC and EWS Candidates), should be signed by competent authority and should have OFFICE ROUND SEAL AND APPOINTMENT SEAL DULY AFFIXED ON it at the place provided.
  • Candidates are required to super scribe the word APPLICATION FOR THE POST OF ________ Category UR/SC/ST/OBC/EWS/ PwBD/ESM/CPL, WEIGHTAGE PERCENTAGE IN ESSENTIAL QUALIFICATION ____________ on the top of the envelope while sending the application form.
  • All applications quoting this advertisement number and post applied for should be submitted so as to reach to Commandant GREF Centre, Dighi camp, Pune- 411 015 within 45 days from the date of publication of this advertisement from the candidates staying in plains and 60 days from the candidates those in the States of Assam, Meghalaya, Arunachal Pradesh, Mizoram, Manipur, Nagaland, Tripura, Sikkim, Lahaul and Spit District and Pangi Sub-division of Chamba District of Himachal Pradesh, Ladakh division of Leh & Ladakh (UT) Andaman & Nicobar Islands (UT) and Lakshadweep (UT), as per format of application enclosed as Appendix ‘A’ to this advertisement.

Essential Instructions for Fill BRO GREF Recruitment 2022 Offline (By Postal) Application Form

  • The candidates must read the BRO GREF Recruitment 2022 Notification Pdf given below, carefully before applying the Offline (By Postal) application form for the relevant post.
  • The candidates must ensure their eligibility in respect of category, experience, age and essential qualification(s) etc. as mentioned against each post in the BRO GREF Recruitment 2022 advertisement to avoid rejection at a later stage. The decision of the Border Roads Organisation (BRO) Selection Department in this regard shall be final
  • The candidates are advised to give their working mobile number and e-mail ID, used by them in the BRO GREF Recruitment 2022 Offline (By Postal) Application and ensure their working till the completion of the selection process to avoid inconvenience. There will be no other means of contacting them except their e-mail & Mobile numbers
  • For more details please check BRO GREF Recruitment 2022 official notification below
Official NotificationClick Here
Apply NowClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here