Railway RRC Group D Phase I Exam City & Date & RRC Group D Admit Card 2022 @rrbchennai.gov.in

Railway RRC Group D Phase I Exam City & Date & RRC Group D Admit Card 2022 @rrbchennai.gov.in

RRC Group D Admit Card | RRC Group D Exam City, Date, and Time 2022: Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC) has activated the link of viewing the exam city, date and time for Group D Posts, against CEN No- RRC- 01/2019 (Level -1 Posts), on behalf of Railway Recruitment Cells (RRC) of East Central Railway (Hajipur), South Central Railway (Secunderabad) and Western Railway (Mumbai). Candidates who have applied for RRC Group D Recruitment 2022 can log in to view their City Intimation Slip for the Level 1 examination.

RRC Group D Admit Card | RRC Group D Exam City, Date, and Time 2022

RRC has scheduled the Computer Based Test (CBT) for the recruitment for various posts in Level -1 from 17th August 2022 to 25th August 2022 in Phase 1. Candidates can check their respective date and city by clicking on RRB Group D Exam City, Date and Time Link provided in this article below:

RRC Group D Admit Card 2022 – RRB CEN RRC-01/2019 (Level-1) Group D Notification Details

Name of Authority:Railway Recruitment Board
Official Website:www.rrbchennai.gov.in
Admit Card Published Date:Update Soon
No of Posts:103769 Posts
Name of the Posts:Level 1 (Group D) Posts
Selection Procedure:Computer Based Test(s), Physical Efficiency Test (PET), Document Verification and Medical Examination
Exam Date:Phase-I will be held from 17.08.2022 to 25.08.2022
Admit Card Status:Updated Soon
(ads1)

RRC Group D Admit Card 2022 – RRC Wise Vacancy Details

RRC Group D Vacancy Details
UROBCEWSSCSTTotal
433552737810381155597984103739

RRC Group D Admit Card 2022 – RRC Wise Vacancy Details

RRC NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
NCR (Allahabad)208011754746783174730
NR (New Delhi)5144364413172017103113153
NER (Gorakhpur)157011074036153074002
NWR (Jaipur)213213935268143845249
WCR (Jabalpur)159610804026333084019
WR (Mumbai)428729141074164781210734
CR (Mumbai)3597265693513987599345
SER (Kolkata)193313054827383614914
ER (Kolkata)492626191087146177510873
SECR (Bilaspur)7973661672191151664
SWR (Hubli)2745200671511385577167
SR (Chennai)4363211895813537879579
SCR (Secunderabad)3663257793414327229328
NEFR (Guwahati)11198092914492262894
ECR (Hajipur)13699563585553253563
ECR (Bhubanewar)10346532584121982555
(ads2)

RRC Group D Admit Card 2022: RRB CEN RRC-01/2019 (Level-1) Group D 1st Stage CBT Exam Date: Important Instruction

  1. CBT of above CEN will be held in multiple phases. Accordingly, the first phase of the Exam i.e. Phase-I will be held from 17.08.2022 to 25.08.2022 subject to the prevailing conditions and Government guidelines issued from time to time in view of handling of the Covid-19 pandemic.
  2. In order to restrict long distance travel of large number of candidates the CBT has been planned in multiple phases by grouping different RRCs. Hence, Phase-I will be held in various cities all over India for a group comprising of Three RRCs namely RRCs: East Central Railway, South Central Railway and Western Railway.
  3. Exam schedule of remaining Phases/RRCs will be announced in due course.
  4. The LINK for viewing the Exam City & Date and downloading of Travel Authority for SC/ST candidates will be made live latest by 10:00 Hrs. on 09.08.2022 on the official websites of all RRBs.
  5. Downloading of E-Call letters will start 4 days prior to exam date mentioned in Exam City and Date intimation LINK.
(ads3)

Steps to download RRB Group D Admit Cards 2022:

  • Open the official website www.rrbchennai.gov.in
  • Click on the ‘RRB Group D Call Letter 2019’ link.
  • Fill in the details like Login Id and Password.
  • Click on Submit button.
  • Your hall ticket will be displayed.
  • Download and Save your Admit Card.
  • Take print out Hall ticket and carry it to the exam hall.
Click Here to download City SlipClick Here
Click Here for Helpdesk for candidatesClick Here
Click Here for Mock TestClick Here
Click Here to know your Registration NumberClick Here
Click Here to Notice Of Exam Schedule of CBTClick Here
തൊഴില്‍ വാര്‍ത്തകള്‍ മലയാളത്തില്‍Click Here
Join Job News-Telegram GroupClick Here