Kerala PSC Recruitment 2022 – Apply Online For Latest Job Vacancies | Apply Now Kerala PSC Latest Notifications 2022

Kerala PSC Recruitment 2022 – Apply Online For Latest Job Vacancies | Apply Now Kerala PSC Latest Notifications 2022

Kerala PSC Recruitment 2022: Applications are invited online only from qualified candidates for selection to the undermentioned post in Kerala Government Service. Applications must be submitted online only through the official website of the Kerala Public Service Commission after “ONE TIME REGISTRATION”. Candidates must register as per ‘ONE TIME REGISTRATION’ with the Official Website of Kerala Public Service Commission www.keralapsc.gov.in before applying for the post. 

Psc recruitment 2022

Candidates who have registered can apply by login
on to their profile using their UserID and password. Candidates must click on the ‘Apply Now’ button of the respective posts in the Notification Link toapplying for a post. The photograph uploaded should be one taken after 31.12.2010
(ads1)

EXTRAORDINARY GAZETTE DATE 16/08/2022 Category Number 306/2022 – 348/2022 Last Date : 22-09-2022

SL.No

Post Name

PDF Link

1

Lecturer in Electrical and Electronics Engineering ( Polytechnics) – Technical Education (Cat.No.306/2022)

Click Here

2

Medical Officer-Ayurveda(By Transfer) – Indian Systems of Medicine (Cat.No.307/2022)

Click Here

3

Junior Manager (Quality Assurance) – Kerala State Civil Supplies Corporation Ltd. (Cat.No.308/2022)

Click Here

4

Reporter Grade-II (Tamil) – Kerala Legislature Secretariat (Cat.No.309/2022)

Click Here

5

Translator (Malayalam) – Information and Public Relations Department (Cat.No.310/2022)

Click Here

6

Catalogue AssistantCatalogue Assistant – Kerala Legislature Secretariat (Cat.No.311/2022)

Click Here

7

Laboratory Technician Gr. II – Government Homoeopathic Medical Colleges (Cat.No.312/2022)

Click Here

8

Technical Assistant – Drugs Control (Cat.No.313/2022)

Click Here

9

Purchase Assistant – Health Services (Cat.No.314/2022)

Click Here

10

Refrigeration Mechanic (UIP) – Health Services (Cat.No.315/2022)

Click Here

11

Electrician – Kerala Water Authority (Cat.No.316/2022)

Click Here

12

Electrician (By Transfer) – Kerala Water Authority (Cat.No.317/2022)

Click Here

13

Electrician – Kerala State Film Development Corporation Limited (Cat.No.318/2022)

Click Here

14

Engineering Assistant – Kerala State Industrial Enterprises Limited (Cat.No.319/2022)

Click Here

15

Overseer Grade-II – Kerala State Industrial Enterprises Limited (Cat.No.320/2022)

Click Here

16

Field Officer – Kerala Forest Development Corporation Limited. (Cat.No.321/2022)

Click Here

17

DRESSER / NURSING ASSISTANT GRADE I – MALABAR CEMENTS LIMITED (Cat.No.322/2022)

Click Here

18

Laboratory Technician Gr.II – Insurance Medical Services (Cat.No.323/2022)

Click Here

19

Sewing Teacher (UPS) – Education (Cat.No.324/2022)

Click Here

20

Electrician – Agriculture Development and Farmer’s welfare Department (Cat.No.325/2022)

Click Here

21

Child Development Project Officer (SR for women candidates from SC & ST only) – Women and Child Development (Cat.No.326/2022)

Click Here

22

Junior Health Inspector Gr.II (SR from ST Only) – Health Services (Cat.No.327/2022)

Click Here

23

Clerk Typist (SR for SC/ST from Ex-servicemen only) – NCC/Sainik Welfare (Cat.No.328/2022)

Click Here

24

Clerk-Typist (SR from ST Only) – Various (Cat.No.329/2022)

Click Here

25

Assistant Professor (Oral Pathology and Microbiology) – I NCA-LC/AI/V – Medical Education (Cat.No.330-331/2022)

Click Here

26

Assistant Professor (Prosthodontics) – I NCA – SCCC/D – Medical Education (Cat.No.332-333/2022)

Click Here

27

Agricultural Officer – II NCA-ST – Agriculture Development and Farmers Welfare (Cat.No.334/2022)

Click Here

28

Junior Instructor (Hospital Housekeeping) – II NCA – Muslim – Industrial Training (Cat.No.335/2022)

Click Here

29

Supervisor (ICDS) – II NCA – SCCC – Women and Child Development (Cat.No.336/2022)

Click Here

30

Clinical Audiometrician Gr.II – I NCA – SC – Medical Education Department (Cat.No.337/2022)

Click Here

31

Electrician – I NCA – E/T/B/M/SC – Kerala State Film Development Corporation Ltd. (Cat.No.338-340/2022)

Click Here

32

Boat Syrang – II – M/OBC – Kerala Shipping and Inland Navigation Corporation Limited (Cat.No.341-342/2022)

Click Here

33

High School Teacher (Social Science)-Malayalam Medium – I NCA-LC/AI/HN (Cat.No.343-344/2022)

Click Here

34

Pharmacist Gr-II (Ayurveda) – VI NCA -SCCC – Indian Systems of (Cat.No.345/2022)

Click Here

35

Lineman – I NCA – SCCC/D – Public Works (Electrical Wing) (Cat.No.346-347/2022)

Click Here

36

Village Field Assistant – I NCA-SCCC – Revenue (Cat.No.348/2022)

Click Her

(ads2)

EXTRAORDINARY GAZETTE DATE 30/07/2022 Category Number 249/2022 – 305/2022 Last Date : 31-08-2022

SL.No

Post Name

PDF Link

1

Chief (Industry and Infrastructure Division) – Kerala State Planning Board (Cat.No.249/2022)

Click Here

2

Lecturer in Automobile Engineering – Technical Education (Government Polytechnics) (Cat.No.250/2022)

Click Here

3

Lecturer in Civil Engineering – Technical Education (Government Polytechnics) (Cat.No.251/2022)

Click Here

4

Assistant Engineer (Electrical) (Direct recruitment from among I&II Gr. Overseer/Draftsman (Electrical)&clerks(Cat.No.252/2022)

Click Here

5

Chemical Inspector/Technical Assistant (Chemical) – Factories & Boilers (Cat.No.253/2022)

Click Here

6

Senior Driller – Ground Water (Cat.No.254/2022)

Click Here

7

Statistician – Kerala Institute for Research, Training and Development Studies of SC and ST – KIRTAD (Cat.No.255/2022)

Click Here

8

Junior Manager (Accounts) (Recruitment By Transfer) (30% quota) – Kerala State Civil Supplies Corporation Ltd. (Cat.No.256/2022)

Click Here

9

Reporter Grade-II (English) – Kerala Legislature Secretariat (Cat.No.257/2022)

Click Here

10

Care Taker (Male) – Women and Child Development (Cat.No.258/2022)

Click Here

11

E.C.G Technician – Government Homoeopathic Medical Colleges (Cat.No.259/2022)

Click Here

12

Blue Printer – Hydrographic Survey Wing (Cat.No.260/2022)

Click Here

13

Ambulance Assistant – Sports & Youth Affairs Department (Cat.No.261/2022)

Click Here

14

Confidential Assistant Gr. II – Kerala State Civil Supplies Corporation Ltd. (Cat.No.262/2022)

Click Here

15

Finance Manager – PART I (GENERAL CATEGORY) – Kerala State Co-operative Rubber Marketing Federation Limited (Cat.No.263/2022)

Click Here

16

Full Time Junior Language Teacher (Arabic) – LPS (ByTransfer) – Education (Cat.No.264/2022)

Click Here

17

Full Time Junior Language Teacher -Sanskrit ( By transfer recruitment ) – Education (Cat.No.265/2022)

Click Here

18

Ayurveda Therapist – Indian Systems of Medicine (Cat.No.266/2022)

Click Here

19

Driver – Jail (Cat.No.267/2022)

Click Here

20

Skilled Assistant Grade-II – Electrical Inspectorate (Cat.No.268/2022)

Click Here

21

Treatment Organizer Gr-II – Health Services (Cat.No.269/2022)

Click Here

22

Work Superintendent – Soil Survey and Soil Conservation Department (Cat.No.270/2022)

Click Here

23

Part time High School Teacher (Hindi) – Education (Cat.No.271/2022)

Click Here

24

Electrician – Ayurveda Medical Education Department (Cat.No.272/2022)

Click Here

25

Store Attender (Special Recruitmemt From SC/ST) – Industrial Training (Cat.No.273/2022)

Click Here

26

Staff Nurse Grade II (Special Recruitment for ST only) – Health Services (Cat.No.274/2022)

Click Here

27

Higher Secondary School Teacher (Junior) Urdu (I NCA-SC)- Kerala Higher Secondary Education (Cat.No.275/2022)

Click Here

28

AC Plant Operator (FIRST NCA LC/AI) – Kerala State Film Development Corporation Limited (Cat.No.276/2022)

Click Here

29

Security Guard(III NCA-Viswakarma) – Traco Cable Company Limited (Cat.No.277/2022)

Click Here

30

High School Teacher (Mathematics) (I NCA ST/LC/AI/SC) – Malayalam Medium (Cat.No.278-280/2022)

Click Here

31

Drawing Teacher (High School)(I NCA-LC/AI/SIUCN) – Education (Cat.No.281-282/2022)

Click Here

32

U P School Teacher (Kannada Medium) (II NCA-LC/AI.SIUCN/SCCC/HN) (Cat.No.283-286/2022)

Click Here

33

Pharmacist Gr-II (Ayurveda)(IV NCA-SCCC) – Indian Systems of Medicine (Cat.No.287/2022)

Click Here

34

Part Time High School Teacher (Urdu) (III NCA-SC) – Education (Cat.No.288/2022)

Click Here

35

Part Time Junior Language Teacher (Arabic) – LPS(I NCA-D/SC/ST) – Education (Cat.No.289-291/2022)

Click Here

36

Part Time Junior Language Teacher (Arabic) – LPS(II NCA – D/E/T/B/HN/OBC/SCCC/V/SC/ST) – Education(Cat.No.292-299/2022)

Click Here

37

Part Time Junior Language Teacher (Arabic) (V NCA-SC/ST)- LPS – Education (Cat.No.300-301/2022)

Click Here

38

Ayah (Ezhava/Thiyya/Billava)- Various (Cat.No.302/2022)

Click Here

39

Beat Forest Officer (I NCA-M/OBC/V) – Forest(Cat.No.303-305/2022)

Click Her

(ads3)

EXTRAORDINARY GAZETTE DATE 15/06/2022 Category Number 182/2022 – 248/2022 Last Date : 20/07/2022

Post Name

PDF Link

Medical Officer (Nature cure) – Indian Systems of Medicine (Cat.No.182/2022)

Click Here

Occupational Therapist – Health Services (Cat.No.183/2022)

Click Here

Motor Mechanic / Store Assistant – Ground Water (Cat.No.184/2022)

Click Here

Investigator(Anthropology/Sociology)-Kerala Institute for Research,Training&Development Studies of SC/ST(KIRTADS)(Cat.No.185/22)

Click Here

Computer Assistant Gr II (Kannada) – Law Department – Kerala Govt. Secretariat (Cat.No.186/2022)

Click Here

Part-time Tailoring Instructor – Social Justice (Cat.No.187/2022)

Click Here

Junior Assistant/ Cashier/ Time Keeper/ Assistant Store Keeper – Kerala Ceramics Limited (Cat.No.188/2022)

Click Here

Driver cum Office Attendant (Medium / Heavy Passenger / Goods vehicle) – Kerala Ceramics Limited (Cat.No.189/2022)

Click Here

Chief Storekeeper – Forest Industries (Travancore) Limited (Cat.No.190/2022)

Click Here

Higher Secondary School Teacher (Jr.) Mathematics (SR for ST Only) – Kerala Higher Secondary Education (Cat.No.191/2022)

Click Here

Machinist (SR from SC/ST ) – Ground Water (Cat.No.192/2022)

Click Here

Boat Lascar (Special Recruitment for ST only) – Kerala State Water Transport (Cat.No.193/2022)

Click Here

Pharmacist Grade II (SR ST only) – Homoeopathy (Cat.No.194/2022)

Click Here

L P School Teacher (Malayalam Medium) (SR from among ST candidates) – Education (Cat.No.195/2022)

Click Here

Assistant Professor in Arabic – III NCA-SC – Collegiate Education Department (Cat.No.196/2022)

Click Here

Assistant Professor in Arabic – IX NCA-SC – Collegiate Education Department (Cat.No.197/2022)

Click Here

Assistant Professor in Arabic – XI NCA-ST – Collegiate Education Department (Cat.No.198/2022)

Click Here

Assistant Professor in Mathematics – V NCA – ST – Collegiate Education (Cat.No.199/2022)

Click Here

Assistant Professor in Mathematics – IX NCA-SCCC – Collegiate Education Department (Cat.No.200/2022)

Click Here

Assistant Professor in Urdu V NCA-SC – Collegiate Education Department (Cat.No.201/2022)

Click Here

Assistant Professor in Urdu – X NCA-SC – Collegiate Education Department (Cat.No.202/2022)

Click Here

Assistant Surgeon/ Casualty Medical Officer – IV NCA-ST – Health Services (Cat.No.203/2022)

Click Here

Veterinary Surgeon Gr II – IV NCA-ST – Animal Husbandry (Cat.No.204/2022)

Click Here

L D Typist – I NCA-MUSLIM – Kerala State Civil Supplies Corporation Limited (Cat.No.205/2022)

Click Here

Foreman (Wood Workshop) – III NCA (E/T/B) – Kerala Small Industries Development Corporation Limited (Cat.No.206/2022)

Click Here

High School Teacher (Arabic) – I NCA-E/T/B/SC/ST/LC/AI/V/D/HN – Education (Cat.No.207-213/2022)

Click Here

High School Teacher (Mathematics) -Kannada Medium – I NCA-SC – Education (Cat.No.214/2022)

Click Here

High School Teacher (Mathematics) -Kannada Medium-II NCA-M/HN – Education (Cat.No.215-216/2022)

Click Here

HFull Time Junior Language Teacher (Arabic) – UPS – II NCA-OBC/HN/SC/ST/SCCC/D – Education (Cat.No.217-222/2022)

Click Here

Full Time Junior Language Teacher (Arabic) – LPS – IV NCA-ST/SC – Education (Cat.No.223-224/2022)

Click Here

Full Time Junior Language Teacher (Arabic) – LPS – VIII NCA-SC – Education (Cat.No.225/2022)

Click Here

Full Time Junior Language Teacher (Arabic) – LPS – IX NCA-SC – Education (Cat.No.226/2022)

Click Here

Pharmacist Gr-II-I NCA-D/HN – Health Services (Cat.No.227-228/2022)

Click Here

Pharmacist Gr-II (Homoeo) – I NCA-ST/SCCC/D/HN – Homoeopathy (Cat.No.229-232/2022)

Click Here

Pharmacist Gr-II (Homoeo) – III NCA-ST – Homoeopathy (Cat.No.233/2022)

Click Here

Part Time High School Teacher (Arabic) – IX NCA-ST – Education (Cat.No.234/2022)

Click Here

Part Time High School Teacher (Arabic) – XI NCA-SC – Education (Cat.No.235/2022)

Click Here

Part Time High School Teacher (Urdu) – II NCA – LC/AI – Education (Cat.No.236/2022)

Click Here

Part Time Junior Language Teacher (Arabic) – UPS – V NCA-SC – Education (Cat.No.237/2022)

Click Here

Part Time Junior Language Teacher (Arabic) – UPS – VI NCA-SC – Education (Cat.No.238/2022)

Click Here

Part Time Junior Language Teacher (Arabic) – UPS – VII NCA-SC – Education (Cat.No.239/2022)

Click Here

Part Time Junior (Arabic) – LPS – III NCA-SC – Education (Cat.No.240/2022)

Click Here

Last Grade Servants (Ex-servicemen only) – I NCA-SC/ST/M/D/SIUCN/SCCC – NCC/Sainik Welfare (Cat.No.241-248/2022)

Click Here

(ads4)

EXTRAORDINARY GAZETTE DATE 16/05/2022 Category Number 139/2022 – 181/2022 Last Date : 22/06/2022

1

Assistant Professor in Transfusion Medicine (Blood Bank) – Medical Education (Cat.No.139/2022)

Click Here

2

Assistant Professor in Sanskrit – Collegiate Education (Training Colleges) (Cat.No.140-141/2022)

Click Here

3

Assistant Professor in Geography – Collegiate Education (Training Colleges) (Cat.No.142-143/2022)

Click Here

4

Assistant Professor in Educational Technology – Collegiate Education (Training Colleges) (Cat.No.144-145/2022)

Click Here

5

Lecturer in Electronics & Instrumentation (Polytechnics) – Technical Education Department (Cat.No.146/2022)

Click Here

6

Personnel Officer – Kerala Tourism Development Corporation Limited (Cat.No.147/2022)

Click Here

7

Junior Instructor ( Computer Hardware And Network Maintenance) – Industrial Training (Cat.No.148/2022)

Click Here

8

Supervisor (ICDS) – Women and Child Development Department (Cat.No.149/2022)

Click Here

9

General Manager – Kerala State Co-operative Coir Marketing Federation Limited (Cat.No.150/2022)

Click Here

10

Draftsman Grade III / Overseer Grade III (Mechanical) – Harbour Engineering (Cat.No.151/2022)

Click Here

11

Electrician – Sports & Youth Affairs Department (Cat.No.152/2022)

Click Here

12

Clerk cum Typist – Steel Industrials Kerala Limited (Cat.No.153/2022)

Click Here

13

Cook Grade-II – Kerala Minerals and Metals Ltd .(T.P. Unit) (Cat.No.154/2022)

Click Here

14

Quality Control Officer-PARTI (GENERAL CATEGORY) – Kerala State Co-operative Coir Marketing Federation Limited (Cat.No.155/2022)

Click Here

15

Boiler Attendant – Pharmaceutical Corporation (IM) Kerala Ltd. (Cat.No.156/2022)

Click Here

16

Draftsman Gr II (Electrical) – Kerala State Housing Board (Cat.No.157/2022)

Click Here

17

Office Assistant – The Kerala Agro Industries Corporation Limited (Cat.No.158/2022)

Click Here

18

Confidential Assistant Gr-II (Stenographer Gr II) – Handicraft Development Corporation of Kerala (Cat.No.159/2022)

Click Here

19

Boat Driver – Kerala Tourism Development Corporation Limited (Cat.No.160/2022)

Click Here

20

Finance Manager – Kerala State Palmyrah Products Development and Worker’s Welfare Corporation Limited (Kelpalm)(Cat.No.161/2022)

Click Here

21

Laboratory Technician Grade II/Laboratory Assistant Grade-II – Animal Husbandry (Cat.No.162/2022)

Click Here

22

Driver Gr.II (HDV) (Ex-servicemen only) – NCC/Sainik Welfare (Cat.No.163/2022)

Click Here

23

Ayah – Various (Cat.No.164/2022)

Click Here

24

Armed Police Sub Inspector (Special Recruitment for ST Only ) – Kerala Police Department (Cat.No.165/2022)

Click Here

25

Assistant Prison Officer (Special Recruitment – (SC/ST) only) – Prisons (Cat.No.166/2022)

Click Here

26

Mortuary Technician Gr. II (Special Recruitment from ST only) – Kerala Medical Education (Cat.No.167/2022)

Click Here

27

Blood Bank Technician Grade II (Special Recruitment for ST Only) – Medical Education (Cat.No.168/2022)

Click Here

28

Inspector of Police (Telecommunications) (Special Recruitment for Scheduled Tribes Only) – Kerala Police Service (Cat.No.169/202

Click Here

29

Assistant Professor in Transfusion Medicine (Blood Bank) – Medical Education-I NCA-SCCC/MUSLIM (Cat.No.170-171/2022)

Click Here

30

Reporter Grade-II (Malayalam) – Legislature Secretariat (Cat.No.172/2022)

Click Here

31

Dental Hygienist Grade-II-VIII NCA-SCCC/DHEEVARA – Health Services (Cat.No.173-174/2022)

Click Here

32

Boat Driver – I NCA-E/B/T – Kerala Tourism Development Corporation Limited (Cat.No.175/2022)

Click Here

33

Lower Division Clerk (From Ex-servicemen only)-I NCA-M/SC/SIUCN – NCC/Sainik Welfare (Cat.No.176-178/2022)

Click Here

34

Part Time High School Assistant (Urdu)-IV NCA-SC – Education (Cat.No.179/2022)

Click Here

35

Part Time High School Teacher (Arabic) – V NCA-SC – Education (Cat.No.180/2022)

Click Here

36

Women Civil Excise Officer-I NCA-MUSLIM – Excise (Cat.No.181/2022)

Click Here

(ads5)

EXTRAORDINARY GAZETTE DATE 13/04/2022 Category Number 94/2022 – 135/2022 Last Date : 01/06/2022

SL.No

Post Name

PDF Link

1

Assistant Professor (Prosthodontics) – Medical Education (Cat.No.94/2022)

Click Here

2

Medical Officer (Marma) – Indian Systems of Medicine (Cat.No.95/2022)

Click Here

3

Supporting Artist in Vocal for Bharathanatyam – Collegiate Education (Music colleges) (Cat.No.96/2022)

Click Here

4

Laboratory Technician (Drugs Standardization Unit) – Ayurveda Medical Education (Cat.No.97/2022)

Click Here

5

Geological Assistant – Ground Water (Cat.No.98/2022)

Click Here

6

Architectural Draftsman Grade-II – Public Works Department (Architectural Wing) (Cat.No.99/2022)

Click Here

7

Armature Winder – Kerala State Water Transport (Cat.No.100/2022)

Click Here

8

Clay Worker – Technical Education Department (College of Fine Arts) (Cat.No.101/2022)

Click Here

9

Laboratory Assistant (Factory) – State Farming Corporation of Kerala Limited. (Cat.No.102/2022)

Click Here

10

Sales Assistant Gr.II – PART I (GENERAL CATEGORY) – Kerala State Co-operative Consumers’ Federation Limited(Cat.No.103/2022)

Click Here

11

Sales Assistant Gr.II – PART II (SOCIETY CATEGORY) – Kerala State Co-operative Consumers’ Federation Limited (Cat.No.104/2022)

Click Here

12

Office Attender Grade-II – Part-I (General Category) – KSCFFD Ltd. (Cat.No.105/2022)

Click Here

13

Office Attender Grade-II – Part-II (Fishermen /Dependent of Fishermen Category) – KSCFFD Ltd(Cat.No.106/2022)

Click Here

14

Office Attender Grade-II-Part-III (Society Category) – KSCFFD Ltd. (Cat.No.107/2022)

Click Here

15

L D Steno – PART-I (GENERAL CATEGORY) Kerala State Co-operative Coir Marketing Federation Limited (Cat.No.105/2022)

Click Here

16

Dairy Chemist / Dairy Bacteriologist / Dairy Microbiologist – PART-I (GRL. CATEGORY)PART- – KCMMF Ltd. (Cat.No.109/2022)

Click Here

17

Clerk – Steel and Industrial Forgings Limited (Cat.No.110/2022)

Click Here

18

Forest Driver – Part-II – Forest (Cat.No.111/2022)

Click Here

19

Forest Driver – Part-I – Forest (By Transfer) (Cat.No.112/2022)

Click Here

20

Scientific Officer(Biology) (SR from SC/ST & ST Only ) – Kerala Police Service (Forensic Science Laboratory) (Cat.No.113/2022)

Click Here

21

Tourist Information Officer (SR from among SC/ST) – Tourism (Cat.No.114/2022)

Click Here

22

Laboratory Assistant (SR for SC/ST) – Higher Secondary Education (Cat.No.115/2022)

Click Here

23

Clerk (SR from SC/ST ) – Various (Cat.No.116/2022)

Click Here

24

Assistant Professor in Medical Gastroenterology (I NCA-SIUCN) – Medical Education (Cat.No.117/2022)

Click Here

25

Assistant Professor in Medical Gastroenterology (II NCA-SC) – Medical Education (Cat.No.118/2022)

Click Here

26

Assistant Professor in Cardio Vascular and Thoracic Surgery(I NCA-ST) – Medical Education (Cat.No.119/2022)

Click Here

27

Assistant Professor in General Surgery (I NCA-SCCC/DHEEVARA) – Medical Education (Cat.No.120-121/2022)

Click Here

28

Assistant Professor in Biochemistry(II NCA-ST) – Medical Education (Cat.No.122/2022)

Click Here

29

Assistant Professor in Biochemistry(III NCA-SC) – Medical Education (Cat.No.120-123/2022)

Click Here

30

Assistant Professor in Pharmacology(VI NCA-ST – ) – Medical Education (Cat.No.124/2022)

Click Here

31

Assistant Professor in Law(I NCA-LC/AI) – Collegiate Education Department (Government (Cat.No.125/2022)

Click Here

32

Assistant Professor in Arabic(II NCA-E/B/T) – Collegiate Education Department (Cat.No.126/2022)

Click Here

33

Assistant Professor in Mathematics(VIII NCA-SC) – Collegiate Education Department (Cat.No.127/2022)

Click Here

34

Assistant Professor in Mathematics(VIII NCA-ST) – Collegiate Education Department (Cat.No.128/2022)

Click Here

35

Female Assistant Prison Officer(I NCA-SC) – Prisons (Cat.No.129/2022)

Click Here

36

Security Guard(IV NCA-LC/AI) – Traco Cable Company Limited (Cat.No.130/2022)

Click Here

37

LG Employee(I NCA-MUSLIM) – Part-II (Society Category)-Kerala State Handloom Weavers Co-operativeSociety LTD. (Cat.No.131/2022)

Click Here

38

Security Guard/Security Guard Gr-II/ Watcher Gr-II(II NCA-SC) – Various Govt Owned Comp.,Corp and Boards (Cat.No.132/2022)

Click Here

39

Full Time Junior Language Teacher (Arabic)(III NCA-SC) – LPS – Education (Cat.No.133/2022)

Click Here

40

Full Time Junior Language Teacher (Arabic)(IV NCA-ST) – LPS – Education (Cat.No.134/2022)

Click Here

41

Clerk/Cashier(I NCA-SIUCN) – District Co-operative Bank (Cat.No.135/2022)

Click Here

(ads6)

EXTRAORDINARY GAZETTE DATE 13/04/2022 Category Number 45/2022 – 91/2022 Last Date : 25/05/2022

SL.No

Post Name

PDF Link

1

Lecturer in Mridangam – Collegiate Education (Music colleges) (Cat.No.45/2022)

Click Here

2

Stores/Purchase Officer – PART-I (GENERAL CATEGORY) – Kerala Co-operative Milk Marketing Federation Limited (Cat.No.46/2022)

Click Here

3

Stores/Purchase Officer – PART-II (SOCIETY CATEGORY) – Kerala Co-operative Milk Marketing Federation Limited (Cat.No.47/2022)

Click Here

4

Junior Instructor (Dairying) – Industrial Training (Cat.No.48/2022)

Click Here

5

Radiographer Gr II / X-Ray Technician Gr. II – Ayurveda Medical Education (Cat.No.49/2022)

Click Here

6

Instrument Mechanic – Medical Education (Cat.No.50/2022)

Click Here

7

Cobbler – Medical Education (Cat.No.51/2022)

Click Here

8

Junior Time Keeper – Kerala Minerals and Metals Ltd.(T.P Unit) (Cat.No.52/2022)

Click Here

9

Electrical Engineer – PART-I (GENERAL CATEGORY) Kerala State Co-operative Coir Marketing Federation Limited (Cat.No.53/2022)

Click Here

10

Lower Division Clerk/Accountant, Cashier/Clerk-cum-Accountant/II-Grade Asst.-Kerala Khadi&Village Industries Boa(Cat.No.54/2022)

Click Here

11

Farm Worker Part-I (General Category) – Kerala State Co-operative Federation for Fisheries Development Limited (Cat.No.55/2022)

Click Here

12

Farm Worker – Part-II (Fishermen /Dependent of Fishermen Category) KSCCMF Ltd (Cat.No.56/2022)

Click Here

13

Farm Worker – Part-III (Society Category) – KSCCMF Ltd (Cat.No.57/2022)

Click Here

14

Programmer Cum Operator – PART-I (GENERAL CATEGORY) – KSCCMF Ltd (Cat.No.58/2022)

Click Here

15

Telephone Operator – PART-I (GENERAL CATEGORY) – KSCCMF Ltd (Cat.No.59/2022)

Click Here

16

High School Teacher (Hindi) (By Transfer) – Education (Cat.No.60/2022)

Click Here

17

Assistant Professor in Mathematics (SR from ST Only) – Collegiate Education (Cat.No.61/2022)

Click Here

18

Assistant Director (Biology) (SR from SC/ST ) – Kerala Police Service (Forensic Science Laboratory) (Cat.No.62/2022)

Click Here

19

Junior Instructor – (Stenographer & Secretarial Assistant- English) – (SR from SC/ST) (Cat.No.63/2022)

Click Here

20

Attender (SR from ST Only) – Kerala State Industrial Corporation Limited (Cat.No.64/2022)

Click Here

21

Lower Division Clerk/Assistant GR II (SR – SC/ST & ST only) – Various Government owned Comp./ Boards/ Corp. (Cat.No.65/2022)

Click Here

22

Last Grade Servants (SR from SC/ ST) – Various (Cat.No.66/2022)

Click Here

23

Assistant Professor (Architecture) (I NCA – ST) – Technical Education (Engineering Colleges) (Cat.No.67/2022)

Click Here

24

Assistant Professor in Medical Gastroenterology (I NCA-OBC) – Medical Education (Cat.No.68/2022)

Click Here

25

Assistant Professor in Orthodontics (II NCA-VISWAKARMA) – Medical Education (Cat.No.69/2022)

Click Here

26

Assistant Professor in Community Dentistry (II NCA-LC/AI) – Medical Education (Cat.No.70/2022)

Click Here

27

Assistant Professor in Anaesthesiology(V NCA – SCCC) – Medical Education (Cat.No.71/2022)

Click Here

28

Scientific Assistant (I NCA-SC) – Ayurveda Medical Education (Cat.No.72/2022)

Click Here

29

Non Vocational Teacher (Junior) – Mathematics (II NCA-ST) – Kerala Vocational Higher Secondary Education (Cat.No.73/2022)

Click Here

30

Non Vocational Teacher (Junior) – Mathematics – Kerala Vocational Higher Secondary Education(IV NCA-ST) (Cat.No.74/2022)

Click Here

31

Instrument Mechanic (VI NCA – SC) – Medical Education (Cat.No.75/2022)

Click Here

32

Junior Lab Assistant (I NCA-LC/AI) – Medical Education (Cat.No.76/2022)

Click Here

33

Security Guard (IV NCA-E/T/B) – Traco Cable Company Limited (Cat.No.77/2022)

Click Here

34

High School Teacher (Arabic)(V NCA – SC/ST) – Education (Cat.No.78-79/2022)

Click Here

35

High School Teacher (Arabic) (VI NCA-E/T/B/SC/ST/LC/AI/OBC/V) – Education (Cat.No.80-85/2022)

Click Here

36

High School Teacher (Arabic)(VIII NCA-LC) – Education (Cat.No.86/2022)

Click Here

37

High School Teacher (Arabic) (IX NCA-SC/ST) – Education (Cat.No.87-88/2022)

Click Here

38

Part Time High School Teacher (Urdu)(VII NCA-SC) – Education (Cat.No.89/2022)

Click Here

39

Driver Gr.II (HDV) (Ex-servicemen only) (II NCA-MUSLIM) – NCC/Sainik Welfare (Cat.No.90/2022)

Click Here

40

Driver Gr.II (HDV) (Ex-servicemen only)(II NCA-SC) – NCC/Sainik Welfare (Cat.No.91/2022)

Click Her

(ads7)

EXTRAORDINARY GAZETTE DATE 28/02/2022 Category Number 01/2022 – 44/2022 Last Date : 30/03/2022

SL.No

Post Name

PDF Link

1

Assistant Professor in Sanskrit (Vedantha) – Collegiate Education Department (Cat.No.01/2022)

Click Here

2

Assistant Professor in Sanskrit (Nyaya) – Collegiate Education Department (Cat.No.02/2022)

Click Here

3

Scientific Assistant (Biochemistry) – Medical Education (Cat.No.03/2022)

Click Here

4

Junior Employment Officer – National Employment Services – Kerala (Cat.No.04/2022)

Click Here

5

Assistant Engineer (Civil) (By Transfer) – Kerala State Electricity Board Ltd (Cat.No.05/2022)

Click Here

6

Junior Instructor (Arithmetic-Cum- Drawing) – Industrial Training (Cat.No.06/2022)

Click Here

7

Junior Instructor (Draughtsman Mechanic) – Industrial Training (Cat.No.07/2022)

Click Here

8

Junior Instructor (Mechanic Motor Vehicle) – Industrial Training (Cat.No.08/2022)

Click Here

9

Deputy Manager (Personnel & Administration) – Travancore Sugars and Chemicals Ltd. (Cat.No.09/2022)

Click Here

10

General Manager – Kerala State Co-operative Agricultural and Rural Development Bank Limited (Cat.No.10/2022) (Cat.No.10/2022)

Click Here

11

Junior Lab Assistant – Medical Education Service (Cat.No.11/2022)

Click Here

12

Caulker – Kerala State Water Transport (Cat.No.12/2022)

Click Here

13

Junior Supervisor(Canteen) – Kerala Minerals and Metals Ltd (T P Unit) – (Cat.No.13/2022)

Click Here

14

Technician Gr-II (Refrigeration Mechanic) PART-I (Grl.Category – KCMMF Ltd. (Cat.No.14/2022)

Click Here

15

Technician Gr-II (Refrigeration Mechanic) PART-II (SOCIETY CATEGORY – KCMMF Ltd. (Cat.No.15/2022)

Click Here

16

Driver cum Office Attendant – Medium/Heavy Passenger/Goods Vehicle – Part-I (General Category) – KSCMF Limited (Cat.No.16/2022)

Click Here

17

Driver cum Office Attendant – Medium/Heavy Passenger/Goods Vehicle-Part-II (Society Category) – KSCMF Limited (Cat.No.17/2022)

Click Here

18

Driver Grade-II – Part I (General Category) – KSCF for Fisheries Development Ltd. (Cat.No.18/2022)

Click Here

19

Driver Gr.-II (Fishermen /Dependent of Fishermen Category)- Part-II – KSCF for Fisheries Development Ltd. (Cat.No.19/2022)

Click Here

20

Driver Grade-II – Part-III (Driver Grade-II – PartIII (Society Category) – KSCF for Fisheries Development Ltd. (Cat.No.20/2022)

Click Here

21

Factory Manager PART-I (GENERAL CATEGORY)- KSCRMF LTD – Intermix Factory (Cat.No.21/2022)

Click Here

22

Typist – Kerala Electrical and Allied Engineering Company Limited (Cat.No.22/2022)

Click Here

23

PS to Managing Director – PART-I (GENERAL CATEGORY) – Kerala State Co-operative Rubber Marketing Federation LTD.(Cat.No.23/2022)

Click Here

24

Driver-PART-I (GRL. CATEGORY) – Kerala State Co-operative Rubber Marketing Federation Limited(Cat.No.24/2022)

Click Here

25

Driver-PART-II (SOCIETY CATEGORY) – Kerala State Co-operative Rubber Marketing Federation Limited(Cat.No.25/2022)

Click Here

26

Jr.Asst./Cashier/Asst.Gr.II/ Clerk Gr.-I/ Time Keeper Gr-II/ Sr.Asst./Asst./Jr.Clerk etc.-KSFE LTD./KSEB LTD.ETC(Cat.No.26/2022)

Click Here

27

Beat Forest Officer (Part I-Direct Recruitment) – Forest (Cat.No.27/2022)

Click Here

28

Beat Forest Officer (Part II-By Transfer) – Forest (Cat.No.28-30/2022)

Click Here

29

Agricultural officer (SR from SC/ST ) – Agriculture Development and Farmers’ Welfare Department (Cat.No.31/2022)

Click Here

30

Assistant Town Planner(Special Recruitment from ST only) – Town & Country Planning (Cat.No.32/2022)

Click Here

31

Senior Superintendent (SR from SC/ST) – Kerala Police Service (Cat.No.33/2022)

Click Here

32

Junior Research Officer(SR from ST only) – Food Safety (Cat.No.34/2022)

Click Here

33

Security Guard (SR from Ex-service man of ST only) – Traco Cable Company Limited (Cat.No.35/2022)

Click Here

34

Assistant Professor in General Surgery – I NCA-OBC – Medical Education (Cat.No.36/2022)

Click Here

35

Assistant Professor in Neurosurgery – I NCA-E/B/T – Medical Education (Cat.No.37/2022)

Click Here

36

Assistant Professor in Neurosurgery – I NCA-MUSLIM – Medical Education (Cat.No.37/2022)

Click Here

37

Assistant Professor in Cardiology – I NCA – E/B/T/OBC – Medical Education (Cat.No.39-40/2022)

Click Here

38

Assistant Professor in Biochemistry – III NCA -LC/AI – Medical Education (Cat.No.412022)

Click Here

39

Junior Instructor (Multimedia Animation And Special Effects) – I NCA-E/B/T – Industrial Training

Click Here

40

Junior Instructor (Computer Hardware And Network Maintenance) – I NCA-MUSLIM – Industrial Training (Cat.No.43/2022)

Click Here

41

Driver (DA candidates and female candidates are not eligible to apply) – I NCA -HN – Excise (Cat.No.44/2022)

Click Here

(ads8)

EXTRAORDINARY GAZETTE DATE 31/12/2021 Category Number 719/2021 – 781/2021 Last Date :02/02/2022

SL.No

Post Name

PDF Link

1

Assistant Professor in Forensic Medicine – Medical Education (Cat.No.719/2021)

Click Here

2

Assistant Professor (Architecture) – Technical Education (Engineering Colleges) (Cat.No.720/2021)

Click Here

3

Assistant Professor (Chemical Engineering) – Technical Education (Engineering Colleges) (Cat.No.721/2021)

Click Here

4

Assistant Professor (Civil Engineering) – Technical Education (Engineering Colleges) (Cat.No.722/2021)

Click Here

5

Assistant Professor (Computer Science and Engineering) – Technical Education (Engineering Colleges) (Cat.No.723/2021)

Click Here

6

Assistant Professor (Electrical and Electronics Engineering) – Technical Education (Engineering Colleges ) (Cat.No.724/2021)

Click Here

7

Assistant Professor (Electronics Communication Engineering) – Technical Education (Engineering Colleges) (Cat.No.725/2021)

Click Here

8

Assistant Professor (Information Technology) – Technical Education (Engineering Colleges) (Cat.No.726/2021)

Click Here

9

Assistant Professor (Mechanical Engineering) – Technical Education (Engineering Colleges) (Cat.No.727/2021)

Click Here

10

Higher Secondary School Teacher – English – Kerala Higher Secondary Education (Cat.No.728/2021)

Click Here

11

Higher Secondary School Teacher (Junior) Urdu – Kerala Higher Secondary Education (Cat.No.729/2021)

Click Here

12

Higher Secondary School Teacher (Junior) English – Kerala Higher Secondary Education (Cat.No.730/2021)

Click Here

13

Higher Secondary School Teacher (Junior) Economics – Kerala Higher Secondary Education (Cat.No.731/2021)

Click Here

14

Higher Secondary School Teacher (Junior) Arabic – Kerala Higher Secondary Education (Cat.No.732/2021)

Click Here

15

Higher Secondary School Teacher (Junior) Sociology – Kerala Higher Secondary Education (Cat.No.733/2021)

Click Here

16

Higher Secondary School Teacher (Junior) Political Science – Kerala Higher Secondary Education(Cat.No.734/2021)

Click Here

17

Higher Secondary School Teacher (Junior) Sanskrit – Kerala Higher Secondary Education(Cat.No.735/2021)

Click Here

18

Higher Secondary School Teacher (Junior) Geography – Kerala Higher Secondary Education(Cat.No.736/2021)

Click Here

19

Higher Secondary School Teacher (Junior) Botany – Kerala Higher Secondary Education(Cat.No.737/2021)

Click Here

20

Higher Secondary School Teacher (Junior) Zoology – Kerala Higher Secondary Education(Cat.No.738/2021)

Click Here

21

Higher Secondary School Teacher (Junior) Mathematics – Kerala Higher Secondary Education(Cat.No.739/2021)

Click Here

22

Higher Secondary School Teacher (Junior) Chemistry – Kerala Higher Secondary Education(Cat.No.740/2021)

Click Here

23

Higher Secondary School Teacher (Junior) Physics – Kerala Higher Secondary Education (Cat.No.741/2021)

Click Here

24

Research Assistant (Linguistics) – KIRTADS (Cat.No.742/2021)

Click Here

25

I Grade Overseer / I Grade Draftsman (Civil) (Recruitment from among service candidates) – Irrigation (Cat.No.743/2021)

Click Here

26

I Grade Overseer / I Grade Draftsman (Civil) (Recruitment from among service candidates) -Public Works Departm (Cat.No.744/2021)

Click Here

27

Junior Instructor (Computer Operator and Programming Assistant) – Industrial Training (Cat.No.745/2021)

Click Here

28

Fisheries Officer – Fisheries Department (Cat.No.746/2021)

Click Here

29

Data Entry Operator – Medical Education (Cat.No.747/2021)

Click Here

30

Sewing Teacher (High School) – Educatio (Cat.No.748/2021)

Click Here

31

Welfare Organiser (From Ex service men only) – Sainik Welfare (Cat.No.749/2021)

Click Here

32

Physical Education Teacher – High School (Malayalam Medium) (Cat.No.750/2021)

Click Here

33

Pre-Primary Teacher (Pre- Primary School) – Education (Cat.No.751/2021)

Click Here

34

Tradesman – Technical Education (Cat.No.752-768/2021)

Click Here

35

Assistant Professor in Neurology – I NCA-SC – Medical Education (Cat.No.769/2021)

Click Here

36

Assistant Professor in Paediatrics – I NCA-LC/AI – Medical Education (Cat.No.770/2021)

Click Here

37

Assistant Professor in Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation – III NCA-SCCC – Medical Education (Cat.No.771/2021)

Click Here

38

Assistant Professor in Transfusion Medicine (Blood Bank) – I NCA-E/B/T – Medical Education (Cat.No.772/2021)

Click Here

39

Assistant Professor in Radiodiagnosis – I NCA-SC – Medical Education (Cat.No.773/2021)

Click Here

40

Blood Bank Technician – I NCA-E/B/T – Health Services (Cat.No.774/2021)

Click Here

41

Junior Public Health Nurse Gr.II – II NCA-HN – Health Services Department/Municipal Common Service (Cat.No.775/2021)

Click Here

42

Part Time High School Teacher (Arabic) – I NCA-E/B/T/SC/LC/AI – Education (Cat.No.776-778/2021)

Click Here

43

L.D. Typist/Clerk Typist/Typist Clerk (Ex-Servicemen Only) – I NCA-Muslim/LC/AI – N.C.C./SAINIK WELFARE (Cat.No.779-780/2021)

Click Here

44

Part Time Junior Language Teacher (Arabic) – LPS – IV NCA – Education (Cat.No.781/2021)

Click Her

(ads9)