Kerala PSC Recruitment 2022 – Apply Online For Latest Job Vacancies

Kerala PSC Recruitment 2022 – Apply Online For Latest Job Vacancies

Kerala PSC Recruitment 2022: Applications are invited online only from qualified candidates for selection to the undermentioned post in Kerala Government Service. Applications must be submitted online only through the official website of the Kerala Public Service Commission after “ONE TIME REGISTRATION”. Candidates must register as per ‘ONE TIME REGISTRATION’ with the Official Website of Kerala Public Service Commission www.keralapsc.gov.in before applying for the post. 

Kerala PSC Recruitment 2022

Candidates who have registered can apply by login on to their profile using their UserID and password. Candidates must click on the ‘Apply Now’ button of the respective posts in the Notification Link to applying for a post. The photograph uploaded should be one taken after 31.12.2010

(ads1)

EXTRAORDINARY GAZETTE DATE 30/07/2022 Category Number 249/2022 – 305/2022 Last Date : 31-08-2022

SL.NoPost NamePDF Link
1Chief (Industry and Infrastructure Division) – Kerala State Planning Board (Cat.No.249/2022)Click Here
2Lecturer in Automobile Engineering – Technical Education (Government Polytechnics) (Cat.No.250/2022)Click Here
3Lecturer in Civil Engineering – Technical Education (Government Polytechnics) (Cat.No.251/2022)Click Here
4Assistant Engineer (Electrical) (Direct recruitment from among I&II Gr. Overseer/Draftsman (Electrical)&clerks(Cat.No.252/2022)Click Here
5Chemical Inspector/Technical Assistant (Chemical) – Factories & Boilers (Cat.No.253/2022)Click Here
6Senior Driller – Ground Water (Cat.No.254/2022)Click Here
7Statistician – Kerala Institute for Research, Training and Development Studies of SC and ST – KIRTAD (Cat.No.255/2022)Click Here
8Junior Manager (Accounts) (Recruitment By Transfer) (30% quota) – Kerala State Civil Supplies Corporation Ltd. (Cat.No.256/2022)Click Here
9Reporter Grade-II (English) – Kerala Legislature Secretariat (Cat.No.257/2022)Click Here
10Care Taker (Male) – Women and Child Development (Cat.No.258/2022)Click Here
11E.C.G Technician – Government Homoeopathic Medical Colleges (Cat.No.259/2022)Click Here
12Blue Printer – Hydrographic Survey Wing (Cat.No.260/2022)Click Here
13Ambulance Assistant – Sports & Youth Affairs Department (Cat.No.261/2022)Click Here
14Confidential Assistant Gr. II – Kerala State Civil Supplies Corporation Ltd. (Cat.No.262/2022)Click Here
15Finance Manager – PART I (GENERAL CATEGORY) – Kerala State Co-operative Rubber Marketing Federation Limited (Cat.No.263/2022)Click Here
16Full Time Junior Language Teacher (Arabic) – LPS (ByTransfer) – Education (Cat.No.264/2022)Click Here
17Full Time Junior Language Teacher -Sanskrit ( By transfer recruitment ) – Education (Cat.No.265/2022)Click Here
18Ayurveda Therapist – Indian Systems of Medicine (Cat.No.266/2022)Click Here
19Driver – Jail (Cat.No.267/2022)Click Here
20Skilled Assistant Grade-II – Electrical Inspectorate (Cat.No.268/2022)Click Here
21Treatment Organizer Gr-II – Health Services (Cat.No.269/2022)Click Here
22Work Superintendent – Soil Survey and Soil Conservation Department (Cat.No.270/2022)Click Here
23Part time High School Teacher (Hindi) – Education (Cat.No.271/2022)Click Here
24Electrician – Ayurveda Medical Education Department (Cat.No.272/2022)Click Here
25Store Attender (Special Recruitmemt From SC/ST) – Industrial Training (Cat.No.273/2022)Click Here
26Staff Nurse Grade II (Special Recruitment for ST only) – Health Services (Cat.No.274/2022)Click Here
27Higher Secondary School Teacher (Junior) Urdu (I NCA-SC)- Kerala Higher Secondary Education (Cat.No.275/2022)Click Here
28AC Plant Operator (FIRST NCA LC/AI) – Kerala State Film Development Corporation Limited (Cat.No.276/2022)Click Here
29Security Guard(III NCA-Viswakarma) – Traco Cable Company Limited (Cat.No.277/2022)Click Here
30High School Teacher (Mathematics) (I NCA ST/LC/AI/SC) – Malayalam Medium (Cat.No.278-280/2022)Click Here
31Drawing Teacher (High School)(I NCA-LC/AI/SIUCN) – Education (Cat.No.281-282/2022)Click Here
32U P School Teacher (Kannada Medium) (II NCA-LC/AI.SIUCN/SCCC/HN) (Cat.No.283-286/2022)Click Here
33Pharmacist Gr-II (Ayurveda)(IV NCA-SCCC) – Indian Systems of Medicine (Cat.No.287/2022)Click Here
34Part Time High School Teacher (Urdu) (III NCA-SC) – Education (Cat.No.288/2022)Click Here
35Part Time Junior Language Teacher (Arabic) – LPS(I NCA-D/SC/ST) – Education (Cat.No.289-291/2022)Click Here
36Part Time Junior Language Teacher (Arabic) – LPS(II NCA – D/E/T/B/HN/OBC/SCCC/V/SC/ST) – Education(Cat.No.292-299/2022)Click Here
37Part Time Junior Language Teacher (Arabic) (V NCA-SC/ST)- LPS – Education (Cat.No.300-301/2022)Click Here
38Ayah (Ezhava/Thiyya/Billava)- Various (Cat.No.302/2022)Click Here
39Beat Forest Officer (I NCA-M/OBC/V) – Forest(Cat.No.303-305/2022)Click Here
(ads2)

EXTRAORDINARY GAZETTE DATE 15/06/2022 Category Number 182/2022 – 248/2022 Last Date : 20/07/2022

Post NamePDF Link
Medical Officer (Nature cure) – Indian Systems of Medicine (Cat.No.182/2022)Click Here
Occupational Therapist – Health Services (Cat.No.183/2022)Click Here
Motor Mechanic / Store Assistant – Ground Water (Cat.No.184/2022)Click Here
Investigator(Anthropology/Sociology)-Kerala Institute for Research,Training&Development Studies of SC/ST(KIRTADS)(Cat.No.185/22)Click Here
Computer Assistant Gr II (Kannada) – Law Department – Kerala Govt. Secretariat (Cat.No.186/2022)Click Here
Part-time Tailoring Instructor – Social Justice (Cat.No.187/2022)Click Here
Junior Assistant/ Cashier/ Time Keeper/ Assistant Store Keeper – Kerala Ceramics Limited (Cat.No.188/2022)Click Here
Driver cum Office Attendant (Medium / Heavy Passenger / Goods vehicle) – Kerala Ceramics Limited (Cat.No.189/2022)Click Here
Chief Storekeeper – Forest Industries (Travancore) Limited (Cat.No.190/2022)Click Here
Higher Secondary School Teacher (Jr.) Mathematics (SR for ST Only) – Kerala Higher Secondary Education (Cat.No.191/2022)Click Here
Machinist (SR from SC/ST ) – Ground Water (Cat.No.192/2022)Click Here
Boat Lascar (Special Recruitment for ST only) – Kerala State Water Transport (Cat.No.193/2022)Click Here
Pharmacist Grade II (SR ST only) – Homoeopathy (Cat.No.194/2022)Click Here
L P School Teacher (Malayalam Medium) (SR from among ST candidates) – Education (Cat.No.195/2022)Click Here
Assistant Professor in Arabic – III NCA-SC – Collegiate Education Department (Cat.No.196/2022)Click Here
Assistant Professor in Arabic – IX NCA-SC – Collegiate Education Department (Cat.No.197/2022)Click Here
Assistant Professor in Arabic – XI NCA-ST – Collegiate Education Department (Cat.No.198/2022)Click Here
Assistant Professor in Mathematics – V NCA – ST – Collegiate Education (Cat.No.199/2022)Click Here
Assistant Professor in Mathematics – IX NCA-SCCC – Collegiate Education Department (Cat.No.200/2022)Click Here
Assistant Professor in Urdu V NCA-SC – Collegiate Education Department (Cat.No.201/2022)Click Here
Assistant Professor in Urdu – X NCA-SC – Collegiate Education Department (Cat.No.202/2022)Click Here
Assistant Surgeon/ Casualty Medical Officer – IV NCA-ST – Health Services (Cat.No.203/2022)Click Here
Veterinary Surgeon Gr II – IV NCA-ST – Animal Husbandry (Cat.No.204/2022)Click Here
L D Typist – I NCA-MUSLIM – Kerala State Civil Supplies Corporation Limited (Cat.No.205/2022)Click Here
Foreman (Wood Workshop) – III NCA (E/T/B) – Kerala Small Industries Development Corporation Limited (Cat.No.206/2022)Click Here
High School Teacher (Arabic) – I NCA-E/T/B/SC/ST/LC/AI/V/D/HN – Education (Cat.No.207-213/2022)Click Here
High School Teacher (Mathematics) -Kannada Medium – I NCA-SC – Education (Cat.No.214/2022)Click Here
High School Teacher (Mathematics) -Kannada Medium-II NCA-M/HN – Education (Cat.No.215-216/2022)Click Here
HFull Time Junior Language Teacher (Arabic) – UPS – II NCA-OBC/HN/SC/ST/SCCC/D – Education (Cat.No.217-222/2022)Click Here
Full Time Junior Language Teacher (Arabic) – LPS – IV NCA-ST/SC – Education (Cat.No.223-224/2022)Click Here
Full Time Junior Language Teacher (Arabic) – LPS – VIII NCA-SC – Education (Cat.No.225/2022)Click Here
Full Time Junior Language Teacher (Arabic) – LPS – IX NCA-SC – Education (Cat.No.226/2022)Click Here
Pharmacist Gr-II-I NCA-D/HN – Health Services (Cat.No.227-228/2022)Click Here
Pharmacist Gr-II (Homoeo) – I NCA-ST/SCCC/D/HN – Homoeopathy (Cat.No.229-232/2022)Click Here
Pharmacist Gr-II (Homoeo) – III NCA-ST – Homoeopathy (Cat.No.233/2022)Click Here
Part Time High School Teacher (Arabic) – IX NCA-ST – Education (Cat.No.234/2022)Click Here
Part Time High School Teacher (Arabic) – XI NCA-SC – Education (Cat.No.235/2022)Click Here
Part Time High School Teacher (Urdu) – II NCA – LC/AI – Education (Cat.No.236/2022)Click Here
Part Time Junior Language Teacher (Arabic) – UPS – V NCA-SC – Education (Cat.No.237/2022)Click Here
Part Time Junior Language Teacher (Arabic) – UPS – VI NCA-SC – Education (Cat.No.238/2022)Click Here
Part Time Junior Language Teacher (Arabic) – UPS – VII NCA-SC – Education (Cat.No.239/2022)Click Here
Part Time Junior (Arabic) – LPS – III NCA-SC – Education (Cat.No.240/2022)Click Here
Last Grade Servants (Ex-servicemen only) – I NCA-SC/ST/M/D/SIUCN/SCCC – NCC/Sainik Welfare (Cat.No.241-248/2022)Click Here
(ads3)

EXTRAORDINARY GAZETTE DATE 16/05/2022 Category Number 139/2022 – 181/2022 Last Date : 22/06/2022

1Assistant Professor in Transfusion Medicine (Blood Bank) – Medical Education (Cat.No.139/2022)Click Here
2Assistant Professor in Sanskrit – Collegiate Education (Training Colleges) (Cat.No.140-141/2022)Click Here
3Assistant Professor in Geography – Collegiate Education (Training Colleges) (Cat.No.142-143/2022)Click Here
4Assistant Professor in Educational Technology – Collegiate Education (Training Colleges) (Cat.No.144-145/2022)Click Here
5Lecturer in Electronics & Instrumentation (Polytechnics) – Technical Education Department (Cat.No.146/2022)Click Here
6Personnel Officer – Kerala Tourism Development Corporation Limited (Cat.No.147/2022)Click Here
7Junior Instructor ( Computer Hardware And Network Maintenance) – Industrial Training (Cat.No.148/2022)Click Here
8Supervisor (ICDS) – Women and Child Development Department (Cat.No.149/2022)Click Here
9General Manager – Kerala State Co-operative Coir Marketing Federation Limited (Cat.No.150/2022)Click Here
10Draftsman Grade III / Overseer Grade III (Mechanical) – Harbour Engineering (Cat.No.151/2022)Click Here
11Electrician – Sports & Youth Affairs Department (Cat.No.152/2022)Click Here
12Clerk cum Typist – Steel Industrials Kerala Limited (Cat.No.153/2022)Click Here
13Cook Grade-II – Kerala Minerals and Metals Ltd .(T.P. Unit) (Cat.No.154/2022)Click Here
14Quality Control Officer-PARTI (GENERAL CATEGORY) – Kerala State Co-operative Coir Marketing Federation Limited (Cat.No.155/2022)Click Here
15Boiler Attendant – Pharmaceutical Corporation (IM) Kerala Ltd. (Cat.No.156/2022)Click Here
16Draftsman Gr II (Electrical) – Kerala State Housing Board (Cat.No.157/2022)Click Here
17Office Assistant – The Kerala Agro Industries Corporation Limited (Cat.No.158/2022)Click Here
18Confidential Assistant Gr-II (Stenographer Gr II) – Handicraft Development Corporation of Kerala (Cat.No.159/2022)Click Here
19Boat Driver – Kerala Tourism Development Corporation Limited (Cat.No.160/2022)Click Here
20Finance Manager – Kerala State Palmyrah Products Development and Worker’s Welfare Corporation Limited (Kelpalm)(Cat.No.161/2022)Click Here
21Laboratory Technician Grade II/Laboratory Assistant Grade-II – Animal Husbandry (Cat.No.162/2022)Click Here
22Driver Gr.II (HDV) (Ex-servicemen only) – NCC/Sainik Welfare (Cat.No.163/2022)Click Here
23Ayah – Various (Cat.No.164/2022)Click Here
24Armed Police Sub Inspector (Special Recruitment for ST Only ) – Kerala Police Department (Cat.No.165/2022)Click Here
25Assistant Prison Officer (Special Recruitment – (SC/ST) only) – Prisons (Cat.No.166/2022)Click Here
26Mortuary Technician Gr. II (Special Recruitment from ST only) – Kerala Medical Education (Cat.No.167/2022)Click Here
27Blood Bank Technician Grade II (Special Recruitment for ST Only) – Medical Education (Cat.No.168/2022)Click Here
28Inspector of Police (Telecommunications) (Special Recruitment for Scheduled Tribes Only) – Kerala Police Service (Cat.No.169/202Click Here
29Assistant Professor in Transfusion Medicine (Blood Bank) – Medical Education-I NCA-SCCC/MUSLIM (Cat.No.170-171/2022)Click Here
30Reporter Grade-II (Malayalam) – Legislature Secretariat (Cat.No.172/2022)Click Here
31Dental Hygienist Grade-II-VIII NCA-SCCC/DHEEVARA – Health Services (Cat.No.173-174/2022)Click Here
32Boat Driver – I NCA-E/B/T – Kerala Tourism Development Corporation Limited (Cat.No.175/2022)Click Here
33Lower Division Clerk (From Ex-servicemen only)-I NCA-M/SC/SIUCN – NCC/Sainik Welfare (Cat.No.176-178/2022)Click Here
34Part Time High School Assistant (Urdu)-IV NCA-SC – Education (Cat.No.179/2022)Click Here
35Part Time High School Teacher (Arabic) – V NCA-SC – Education (Cat.No.180/2022)Click Here
36Women Civil Excise Officer-I NCA-MUSLIM – Excise (Cat.No.181/2022)Click Here

EXTRAORDINARY GAZETTE DATE 13/04/2022 Category Number 94/2022 – 135/2022 Last Date : 01/06/2022

SL.NoPost NamePDF Link
1Assistant Professor (Prosthodontics) – Medical Education (Cat.No.94/2022)Click Here
2Medical Officer (Marma) – Indian Systems of Medicine (Cat.No.95/2022)Click Here
3Supporting Artist in Vocal for Bharathanatyam – Collegiate Education (Music colleges) (Cat.No.96/2022)Click Here
4Laboratory Technician (Drugs Standardization Unit) – Ayurveda Medical Education (Cat.No.97/2022)Click Here
5Geological Assistant – Ground Water (Cat.No.98/2022)Click Here
6Architectural Draftsman Grade-II – Public Works Department (Architectural Wing) (Cat.No.99/2022)Click Here
7Armature Winder – Kerala State Water Transport (Cat.No.100/2022)Click Here
8Clay Worker – Technical Education Department (College of Fine Arts) (Cat.No.101/2022)Click Here
9Laboratory Assistant (Factory) – State Farming Corporation of Kerala Limited. (Cat.No.102/2022)Click Here
10Sales Assistant Gr.II – PART I (GENERAL CATEGORY) – Kerala State Co-operative Consumers’ Federation Limited(Cat.No.103/2022)Click Here
11Sales Assistant Gr.II – PART II (SOCIETY CATEGORY) – Kerala State Co-operative Consumers’ Federation Limited (Cat.No.104/2022)Click Here
12Office Attender Grade-II – Part-I (General Category) – KSCFFD Ltd. (Cat.No.105/2022)Click Here
13Office Attender Grade-II – Part-II (Fishermen /Dependent of Fishermen Category) – KSCFFD Ltd(Cat.No.106/2022)Click Here
14Office Attender Grade-II-Part-III (Society Category) – KSCFFD Ltd. (Cat.No.107/2022)Click Here
15L D Steno – PART-I (GENERAL CATEGORY) Kerala State Co-operative Coir Marketing Federation Limited (Cat.No.105/2022)Click Here
16Dairy Chemist / Dairy Bacteriologist / Dairy Microbiologist – PART-I (GRL. CATEGORY)PART- – KCMMF Ltd. (Cat.No.109/2022)Click Here
17Clerk – Steel and Industrial Forgings Limited (Cat.No.110/2022)Click Here
18Forest Driver – Part-II – Forest (Cat.No.111/2022)Click Here
19Forest Driver – Part-I – Forest (By Transfer) (Cat.No.112/2022)Click Here
20Scientific Officer(Biology) (SR from SC/ST & ST Only ) – Kerala Police Service (Forensic Science Laboratory) (Cat.No.113/2022)Click Here
21Tourist Information Officer (SR from among SC/ST) – Tourism (Cat.No.114/2022)Click Here
22Laboratory Assistant (SR for SC/ST) – Higher Secondary Education (Cat.No.115/2022)Click Here
23Clerk (SR from SC/ST ) – Various (Cat.No.116/2022)Click Here
24Assistant Professor in Medical Gastroenterology (I NCA-SIUCN) – Medical Education (Cat.No.117/2022)Click Here
25Assistant Professor in Medical Gastroenterology (II NCA-SC) – Medical Education (Cat.No.118/2022)Click Here
26Assistant Professor in Cardio Vascular and Thoracic Surgery(I NCA-ST) – Medical Education (Cat.No.119/2022)Click Here
27Assistant Professor in General Surgery (I NCA-SCCC/DHEEVARA) – Medical Education (Cat.No.120-121/2022)Click Here
28Assistant Professor in Biochemistry(II NCA-ST) – Medical Education (Cat.No.122/2022)Click Here
29Assistant Professor in Biochemistry(III NCA-SC) – Medical Education (Cat.No.120-123/2022)Click Here
30Assistant Professor in Pharmacology(VI NCA-ST – ) – Medical Education (Cat.No.124/2022)Click Here
31Assistant Professor in Law(I NCA-LC/AI) – Collegiate Education Department (Government (Cat.No.125/2022)Click Here
32Assistant Professor in Arabic(II NCA-E/B/T) – Collegiate Education Department (Cat.No.126/2022)Click Here
33Assistant Professor in Mathematics(VIII NCA-SC) – Collegiate Education Department (Cat.No.127/2022)Click Here
34Assistant Professor in Mathematics(VIII NCA-ST) – Collegiate Education Department (Cat.No.128/2022)Click Here
35Female Assistant Prison Officer(I NCA-SC) – Prisons (Cat.No.129/2022)Click Here
36Security Guard(IV NCA-LC/AI) – Traco Cable Company Limited (Cat.No.130/2022)Click Here
37LG Employee(I NCA-MUSLIM) – Part-II (Society Category)-Kerala State Handloom Weavers Co-operativeSociety LTD. (Cat.No.131/2022)Click Here
38Security Guard/Security Guard Gr-II/ Watcher Gr-II(II NCA-SC) – Various Govt Owned Comp.,Corp and Boards (Cat.No.132/2022)Click Here
39Full Time Junior Language Teacher (Arabic)(III NCA-SC) – LPS – Education (Cat.No.133/2022)Click Here
40Full Time Junior Language Teacher (Arabic)(IV NCA-ST) – LPS – Education (Cat.No.134/2022)Click Here
41Clerk/Cashier(I NCA-SIUCN) – District Co-operative Bank (Cat.No.135/2022)Click Here
(ads4)

EXTRAORDINARY GAZETTE DATE 13/04/2022 Category Number 45/2022 – 91/2022 Last Date : 25/05/2022

SL.NoPost NamePDF Link
1Lecturer in Mridangam – Collegiate Education (Music colleges) (Cat.No.45/2022)Click Here
2Stores/Purchase Officer – PART-I (GENERAL CATEGORY) – Kerala Co-operative Milk Marketing Federation Limited (Cat.No.46/2022)Click Here
3Stores/Purchase Officer – PART-II (SOCIETY CATEGORY) – Kerala Co-operative Milk Marketing Federation Limited (Cat.No.47/2022)Click Here
4Junior Instructor (Dairying) – Industrial Training (Cat.No.48/2022)Click Here
5Radiographer Gr II / X-Ray Technician Gr. II – Ayurveda Medical Education (Cat.No.49/2022)Click Here
6Instrument Mechanic – Medical Education (Cat.No.50/2022)Click Here
7Cobbler – Medical Education (Cat.No.51/2022)Click Here
8Junior Time Keeper – Kerala Minerals and Metals Ltd.(T.P Unit) (Cat.No.52/2022)Click Here
9Electrical Engineer – PART-I (GENERAL CATEGORY) Kerala State Co-operative Coir Marketing Federation Limited (Cat.No.53/2022)Click Here
10Lower Division Clerk/Accountant, Cashier/Clerk-cum-Accountant/II-Grade Asst.-Kerala Khadi&Village Industries Boa(Cat.No.54/2022)Click Here
11Farm Worker Part-I (General Category) – Kerala State Co-operative Federation for Fisheries Development Limited (Cat.No.55/2022)Click Here
12Farm Worker – Part-II (Fishermen /Dependent of Fishermen Category) KSCCMF Ltd (Cat.No.56/2022)Click Here
13Farm Worker – Part-III (Society Category) – KSCCMF Ltd (Cat.No.57/2022)Click Here
14Programmer Cum Operator – PART-I (GENERAL CATEGORY) – KSCCMF Ltd (Cat.No.58/2022)Click Here
15Telephone Operator – PART-I (GENERAL CATEGORY) – KSCCMF Ltd (Cat.No.59/2022)Click Here
16High School Teacher (Hindi) (By Transfer) – Education (Cat.No.60/2022)Click Here
17Assistant Professor in Mathematics (SR from ST Only) – Collegiate Education (Cat.No.61/2022)Click Here
18Assistant Director (Biology) (SR from SC/ST ) – Kerala Police Service (Forensic Science Laboratory) (Cat.No.62/2022)Click Here
19Junior Instructor – (Stenographer & Secretarial Assistant- English) – (SR from SC/ST) (Cat.No.63/2022)Click Here
20Attender (SR from ST Only) – Kerala State Industrial Corporation Limited (Cat.No.64/2022)Click Here
21Lower Division Clerk/Assistant GR II (SR – SC/ST & ST only) – Various Government owned Comp./ Boards/ Corp. (Cat.No.65/2022)Click Here
22Last Grade Servants (SR from SC/ ST) – Various (Cat.No.66/2022)Click Here
23Assistant Professor (Architecture) (I NCA – ST) – Technical Education (Engineering Colleges) (Cat.No.67/2022)Click Here
24Assistant Professor in Medical Gastroenterology (I NCA-OBC) – Medical Education (Cat.No.68/2022)Click Here
25Assistant Professor in Orthodontics (II NCA-VISWAKARMA) – Medical Education (Cat.No.69/2022)Click Here
26Assistant Professor in Community Dentistry (II NCA-LC/AI) – Medical Education (Cat.No.70/2022)Click Here
27Assistant Professor in Anaesthesiology(V NCA – SCCC) – Medical Education (Cat.No.71/2022)Click Here
28Scientific Assistant (I NCA-SC) – Ayurveda Medical Education (Cat.No.72/2022)Click Here
29Non Vocational Teacher (Junior) – Mathematics (II NCA-ST) – Kerala Vocational Higher Secondary Education (Cat.No.73/2022)Click Here
30Non Vocational Teacher (Junior) – Mathematics – Kerala Vocational Higher Secondary Education(IV NCA-ST) (Cat.No.74/2022)Click Here
31Instrument Mechanic (VI NCA – SC) – Medical Education (Cat.No.75/2022)Click Here
32Junior Lab Assistant (I NCA-LC/AI) – Medical Education (Cat.No.76/2022)Click Here
33Security Guard (IV NCA-E/T/B) – Traco Cable Company Limited (Cat.No.77/2022)Click Here
34High School Teacher (Arabic)(V NCA – SC/ST) – Education (Cat.No.78-79/2022)Click Here
35High School Teacher (Arabic) (VI NCA-E/T/B/SC/ST/LC/AI/OBC/V) – Education (Cat.No.80-85/2022)Click Here
36High School Teacher (Arabic)(VIII NCA-LC) – Education (Cat.No.86/2022)Click Here
37High School Teacher (Arabic) (IX NCA-SC/ST) – Education (Cat.No.87-88/2022)Click Here
38Part Time High School Teacher (Urdu)(VII NCA-SC) – Education (Cat.No.89/2022)Click Here
39Driver Gr.II (HDV) (Ex-servicemen only) (II NCA-MUSLIM) – NCC/Sainik Welfare (Cat.No.90/2022)Click Here
40Driver Gr.II (HDV) (Ex-servicemen only)(II NCA-SC) – NCC/Sainik Welfare (Cat.No.91/2022)Click Here

EXTRAORDINARY GAZETTE DATE 28/02/2022 Category Number 01/2022 – 44/2022 Last Date : 30/03/2022

SL.NoPost NamePDF Link 
1Assistant Professor in Sanskrit (Vedantha) – Collegiate Education Department (Cat.No.01/2022)Click Here
2Assistant Professor in Sanskrit (Nyaya) – Collegiate Education Department (Cat.No.02/2022)Click Here
3Scientific Assistant (Biochemistry) – Medical Education (Cat.No.03/2022)Click Here
4Junior Employment Officer – National Employment Services – Kerala (Cat.No.04/2022)Click Here
5Assistant Engineer (Civil) (By Transfer) – Kerala State Electricity Board Ltd (Cat.No.05/2022)Click Here
6Junior Instructor (Arithmetic-Cum- Drawing) – Industrial Training (Cat.No.06/2022)Click Here
7Junior Instructor (Draughtsman Mechanic) – Industrial Training (Cat.No.07/2022)Click Here
8Junior Instructor (Mechanic Motor Vehicle) – Industrial Training (Cat.No.08/2022)Click Here
9Deputy Manager (Personnel & Administration) – Travancore Sugars and Chemicals Ltd. (Cat.No.09/2022)Click Here
10General Manager – Kerala State Co-operative Agricultural and Rural Development Bank Limited (Cat.No.10/2022) (Cat.No.10/2022)Click Here
11Junior Lab Assistant – Medical Education Service (Cat.No.11/2022)Click Here
12Caulker – Kerala State Water Transport (Cat.No.12/2022)Click Here
13Junior Supervisor(Canteen) – Kerala Minerals and Metals Ltd (T P Unit) – (Cat.No.13/2022)Click Here
14Technician Gr-II (Refrigeration Mechanic) PART-I (Grl.Category – KCMMF Ltd. (Cat.No.14/2022)Click Here
15Technician Gr-II (Refrigeration Mechanic) PART-II (SOCIETY CATEGORY – KCMMF Ltd. (Cat.No.15/2022)Click Here
16Driver cum Office Attendant – Medium/Heavy Passenger/Goods Vehicle – Part-I (General Category) – KSCMF Limited (Cat.No.16/2022)Click Here
17Driver cum Office Attendant – Medium/Heavy Passenger/Goods Vehicle-Part-II (Society Category) – KSCMF Limited (Cat.No.17/2022)Click Here
18Driver Grade-II – Part I (General Category) – KSCF for Fisheries Development Ltd. (Cat.No.18/2022)Click Here
19Driver Gr.-II (Fishermen /Dependent of Fishermen Category)- Part-II – KSCF for Fisheries Development Ltd. (Cat.No.19/2022)Click Here
20Driver Grade-II – Part-III (Driver Grade-II – PartIII (Society Category) – KSCF for Fisheries Development Ltd. (Cat.No.20/2022)Click Here
21Factory Manager PART-I (GENERAL CATEGORY)- KSCRMF LTD – Intermix Factory (Cat.No.21/2022)Click Here
22Typist – Kerala Electrical and Allied Engineering Company Limited (Cat.No.22/2022)Click Here
23PS to Managing Director – PART-I (GENERAL CATEGORY) – Kerala State Co-operative Rubber Marketing Federation LTD.(Cat.No.23/2022)Click Here
24Driver-PART-I (GRL. CATEGORY) – Kerala State Co-operative Rubber Marketing Federation Limited(Cat.No.24/2022)Click Here
25Driver-PART-II (SOCIETY CATEGORY) – Kerala State Co-operative Rubber Marketing Federation Limited(Cat.No.25/2022)Click Here
26Jr.Asst./Cashier/Asst.Gr.II/ Clerk Gr.-I/ Time Keeper Gr-II/ Sr.Asst./Asst./Jr.Clerk etc.-KSFE LTD./KSEB LTD.ETC(Cat.No.26/2022)Click Here
27Beat Forest Officer (Part I-Direct Recruitment) – Forest (Cat.No.27/2022)Click Here
28Beat Forest Officer (Part II-By Transfer) – Forest (Cat.No.28-30/2022)Click Here
29Agricultural officer (SR from SC/ST ) – Agriculture Development and Farmers’ Welfare Department (Cat.No.31/2022)Click Here
30Assistant Town Planner(Special Recruitment from ST only) – Town & Country Planning (Cat.No.32/2022)Click Here
31Senior Superintendent (SR from SC/ST) – Kerala Police Service (Cat.No.33/2022)Click Here
32Junior Research Officer(SR from ST only) – Food Safety (Cat.No.34/2022)Click Here
33Security Guard (SR from Ex-service man of ST only) – Traco Cable Company Limited (Cat.No.35/2022)Click Here
34Assistant Professor in General Surgery – I NCA-OBC – Medical Education (Cat.No.36/2022)Click Here
35Assistant Professor in Neurosurgery – I NCA-E/B/T – Medical Education (Cat.No.37/2022)Click Here
36Assistant Professor in Neurosurgery – I NCA-MUSLIM – Medical Education (Cat.No.37/2022)Click Here
37Assistant Professor in Cardiology – I NCA – E/B/T/OBC – Medical Education (Cat.No.39-40/2022)Click Here
38Assistant Professor in Biochemistry – III NCA -LC/AI – Medical Education (Cat.No.412022)Click Here
39Junior Instructor (Multimedia Animation And Special Effects) – I NCA-E/B/T – Industrial TrainingClick Here
40Junior Instructor (Computer Hardware And Network Maintenance) – I NCA-MUSLIM – Industrial Training (Cat.No.43/2022)Click Here
41Driver (DA candidates and female candidates are not eligible to apply) – I NCA -HN – Excise (Cat.No.44/2022)Click Here
(ads5)

EXTRAORDINARY GAZETTE DATE 31/12/2021 Category Number 719/2021 – 781/2021 Last Date :02/02/2022

SL.NoPost NamePDF Link
1Assistant Professor in Forensic Medicine – Medical Education (Cat.No.719/2021)Click Here
2Assistant Professor (Architecture) – Technical Education (Engineering Colleges) (Cat.No.720/2021)Click Here
3Assistant Professor (Chemical Engineering) – Technical Education (Engineering Colleges) (Cat.No.721/2021)Click Here
4Assistant Professor (Civil Engineering) – Technical Education (Engineering Colleges) (Cat.No.722/2021)Click Here
5Assistant Professor (Computer Science and Engineering) – Technical Education (Engineering Colleges) (Cat.No.723/2021)Click Here
6Assistant Professor (Electrical and Electronics Engineering) – Technical Education (Engineering Colleges ) (Cat.No.724/2021)Click Here
7Assistant Professor (Electronics Communication Engineering) – Technical Education (Engineering Colleges) (Cat.No.725/2021)Click Here
8Assistant Professor (Information Technology) – Technical Education (Engineering Colleges) (Cat.No.726/2021)Click Here
9Assistant Professor (Mechanical Engineering) – Technical Education (Engineering Colleges) (Cat.No.727/2021)Click Here
10Higher Secondary School Teacher – English – Kerala Higher Secondary Education (Cat.No.728/2021)Click Here
11Higher Secondary School Teacher (Junior) Urdu – Kerala Higher Secondary Education (Cat.No.729/2021)Click Here
12Higher Secondary School Teacher (Junior) English – Kerala Higher Secondary Education (Cat.No.730/2021)Click Here
13Higher Secondary School Teacher (Junior) Economics – Kerala Higher Secondary Education (Cat.No.731/2021)Click Here
14Higher Secondary School Teacher (Junior) Arabic – Kerala Higher Secondary Education (Cat.No.732/2021)Click Here
15Higher Secondary School Teacher (Junior) Sociology – Kerala Higher Secondary Education (Cat.No.733/2021)Click Here
16Higher Secondary School Teacher (Junior) Political Science – Kerala Higher Secondary Education(Cat.No.734/2021)Click Here
17Higher Secondary School Teacher (Junior) Sanskrit – Kerala Higher Secondary Education(Cat.No.735/2021)Click Here
18Higher Secondary School Teacher (Junior) Geography – Kerala Higher Secondary Education(Cat.No.736/2021)Click Here
19Higher Secondary School Teacher (Junior) Botany – Kerala Higher Secondary Education(Cat.No.737/2021)Click Here
20Higher Secondary School Teacher (Junior) Zoology – Kerala Higher Secondary Education(Cat.No.738/2021)Click Here
21Higher Secondary School Teacher (Junior) Mathematics – Kerala Higher Secondary Education(Cat.No.739/2021)Click Here
22Higher Secondary School Teacher (Junior) Chemistry – Kerala Higher Secondary Education(Cat.No.740/2021)Click Here
23Higher Secondary School Teacher (Junior) Physics – Kerala Higher Secondary Education (Cat.No.741/2021)Click Here
24Research Assistant (Linguistics) – KIRTADS (Cat.No.742/2021)Click Here
25I Grade Overseer / I Grade Draftsman (Civil) (Recruitment from among service candidates) – Irrigation (Cat.No.743/2021)Click Here
26I Grade Overseer / I Grade Draftsman (Civil) (Recruitment from among service candidates) -Public Works Departm (Cat.No.744/2021)Click Here
27Junior Instructor (Computer Operator and Programming Assistant) – Industrial Training (Cat.No.745/2021)Click Here
28Fisheries Officer – Fisheries Department (Cat.No.746/2021)Click Here
29Data Entry Operator – Medical Education (Cat.No.747/2021)Click Here
30Sewing Teacher (High School) – Educatio (Cat.No.748/2021)Click Here
31Welfare Organiser (From Ex service men only) – Sainik Welfare (Cat.No.749/2021)Click Here
32Physical Education Teacher – High School (Malayalam Medium) (Cat.No.750/2021)Click Here
33Pre-Primary Teacher (Pre- Primary School) – Education (Cat.No.751/2021)Click Here
34Tradesman – Technical Education (Cat.No.752-768/2021)Click Here
35Assistant Professor in Neurology – I NCA-SC – Medical Education (Cat.No.769/2021)Click Here
36Assistant Professor in Paediatrics – I NCA-LC/AI – Medical Education (Cat.No.770/2021)Click Here
37Assistant Professor in Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation – III NCA-SCCC – Medical Education (Cat.No.771/2021)Click Here
38Assistant Professor in Transfusion Medicine (Blood Bank) – I NCA-E/B/T – Medical Education (Cat.No.772/2021)Click Here
39Assistant Professor in Radiodiagnosis – I NCA-SC – Medical Education (Cat.No.773/2021)Click Here
40Blood Bank Technician – I NCA-E/B/T – Health Services (Cat.No.774/2021)Click Here
41Junior Public Health Nurse Gr.II – II NCA-HN – Health Services Department/Municipal Common Service (Cat.No.775/2021)Click Here
42Part Time High School Teacher (Arabic) – I NCA-E/B/T/SC/LC/AI – Education (Cat.No.776-778/2021)Click Here
43L.D. Typist/Clerk Typist/Typist Clerk (Ex-Servicemen Only) – I NCA-Muslim/LC/AI – N.C.C./SAINIK WELFARE (Cat.No.779-780/2021)Click Here
44Part Time Junior Language Teacher (Arabic) – LPS – IV NCA – Education (Cat.No.781/2021)Click Here