The NVS is hiring 2022 candidates - apply online for New 1616 Posts

The NVS is hiring 2022 candidates - apply online for New 1616 Posts

The NVS recruitment 2022 is now open. Candidates searching for most recent Central Govt Jobs are able to take advantage of this fantastic chance. Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS) has released an employment notification of the NVS Recruitment 2022 on its official website https://navodaya.gov.in/. 

The NVS recruitment 2022

In this most recent Navodaya Vidyalaya Saniti (NVS) job advertisementOnline Applications are being invited from qualified and motivated candidates to filling 1616 positions for positions of Principal Post-Graduate Teachers Graduate Trained Teachers, and Miscellaneous Teachers. Candidates who are committed to their careers and would like to pursue your mark with Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS) are able to apply directly through the link below. Candidates are advised to apply in advance in order to avoid being overwhelmed during the closing dates.

Important Dates

Online Application Starts from2nd July 2022
Deadline to Submit Online Application21st July 2022
(ads1)

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS) Latest Job Notification Details

Anyone searching for a Central Govt job and meet the required qualifications may apply for the job by filling out the online application form on the main site for the most recent recruitment for Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS). After having read all the details including the age limit, selection procedure education qualification, the salaries offered, etc. It is recommended that candidates go to this website Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS) official website and also bookmark this page since we have provided all the information contained in this article.

The NVS 2022 Recruitment Latest Notice Information
Name of the OrganizationNavodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS)
Job TypeCentral Govt
Type of RecruitmentDirect Recruitment
Avt NoN/A
Post NamePrincipal, Post Graduate Teachers, Trained Graduate Teachers, Miscellaneous Teachers
Total vacant1616
Location of the JobAll Over India
SalaryRs.25,500 - 209,700/-
Apply ModeOnline
Application Start2nd July 2022
Last day to submit application22nd July 2022
Official websitehttps://navodaya.gov.in/

NVS Recruitment 2022 Latest Vacancies

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS) has released the below vacancy information with their latest recruitment notice 2022. They are inviting 1616 candidates to fill their vacant positions. Candidates can find their information below.

Post NameNo. of Post
Principal12
PGT397
TGT683
TGT (Third Language)343
Music Teacher33
Art Teacher43
PET Male21
PET Female31
Librarian53
Total1616
NVS Recruitment 2022 Subject-Wise
SubjectUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Post Graduate Teachers (PGT) (Group-B)
Biology184116342
Chemistry245146455
Commerce14274229
Economics3582212683
English18395237
Geography174116341
Hindi9253120
History11263123
Maths13273126
Physics10152119
Computer Science11253122
Total180351025525397
Teacher Graduates Trained (TGT) (Group-B)
English6114382110144
Hindi6114392211147
Maths6916452512167
Science421027157101
Social Studies521233189124
Total2856618210149683
SubjectUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Graduate Teachers who have been trained (Third Third) (Group-B)
Assamese306179466
Bodo6-21-9
Garo5-21-8
Gujarati174106340
Kannada5-21-8
Khasi6-21-9
Malayalam7121-11
Marathi13273126
Mizo6-21-9
Nepali5-1--6
Odiya184116342
Punjabi15384232
Tamil2----2
Telugu14384231
Urdu204116344
Total16927854418343
Miscellaneous Categories of Teachers (Group-B)
Music16384233
Art194116343
PET Male10253121
PET Female14384231
Librarian245147353
Total8317462411181
Principal (Group-A)
Principal7131-12

Salary Information:

1. Principal - Level 12 (Rs.78800-209200) on the Pay Matrix
2. Postgraduate Teachers Level 8 (Rs.47600-151100) on the Pay Matrix
3. Graduate Teachers who have been trained - Level 7 (Rs.44900-142400) on the Pay Matrix
4. Miscellaneous Teachers Level 7 (Rs.44900-142400) on the Pay Matrix
(ads2)

The NVS 2022 Recruitment Age Limit Information

In order to apply for Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS) latest jobs, those who want to fill applications must be required to reach the following age limit. Only the candidates who are notified as aged have the right fill out the vacant. Candidates from the Reserved category such as SC, ST, PWD Women, all others will be granted the maximum age limit relaxation in accordance with regulations of the government. Find the official notification with using the below-mentioned hyperlinked NVS recruitment 2022 notice link. Find the details on age limit below.

1. Principal - Not to exceed 50 years.
2. post-graduate teachers – Not more than 40 years of age
3. Graduate Teachers who have been trained - not over 35 years of age
4. Teachers of other types - Not more than 35 years

The upper age limit is reduced by 5 years for SC/ST; 3 years in the case of OBC and 10 years for persons who suffer from Disabilities (15 Years for PWDs from SC/ST and 13 years in the case of OBC PWD's) and for ex-S in accordance with Govt. of India regulations. Candidates are allowed to relax their upper age limit will be granted in accordance with the Govt. Rules. Read NVS Official Notification 2022 for further information

NVS Employment 2022 Education Qualification Details

Candidates who will complete the NVS Application form for the 2022 recruitment are must verify their education requirements for various Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS) opportunities. Candidates are asked to read the most recent NVS Recruitment 2022 thoroughly prior to applying for post, candidates must make sure their qualifications meet criteria for eligibility only those candidates are eligible to submit applications if they are eligible, otherwise the application will be denied. You can check Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS) job Qualification details below.

Post Name PostEducational Experiences & Experience
PrincipalMaster's Degree awarded by a recognized university with 50% marks on a total basis.
B.Ed Graduation or equivalent teacher degree
Post Graduate TeacherTwo-year Integrative Post Graduate Course from Regional College of Education of NCERT OR
Any other NCTE recognized institute or university with a subject , that has at minimum 50% marks aggregate.
Trained graduate teacherFour-year degree program that is integrated of the Regional College of Education of NCERT
OR
Other NCTE recognized institution that is at minimum 50 percent marks in the particular subject and overall.
OR
Bachelors Honours Degree, with at minimum 50% marks in the the subject or combination of subjects, and in the aggregate. Candidates should have studied the required subject(s) over a minimum of two years during the course of study for the degree 03 years.
OR
Bachelor's Degree from a recognized institution with at 50 percent marks in the relevant subject or combination of subjects, and in the aggregate. The candidate must have taken the required subjects during all three years of the degree.
Music Teacher5 years of study in a an institution of music or graduate level or higher secondary
Art Teacher4-year recognized diploma recognized in any discipline of fine arts.
PET (Maleor Female)Bachelor's Degree in Physical Education or D.P.ED
LibrarianA degree from a university with a major in Library Science from a recognized institution. OR
Achieved graduation with a Diploma of one year in The field of Library Science from an accredited institution. Knowledge of English and Hindi or any other regional language.
(ads3)

The NVS 2022 Recruitment Application Fee Information

For the Latest 1616 Vacancies at Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS), the candidates are required to pay the application fee via a notification procedure. Fees paid to apply cannot be refunded. Candidates who claim fee exemption must have a valid certificate for the category they are applying for as at the time of of online application. The fee is payable via credit card or debit cards or net banking. Candidates who fill out only for the application form and not payment of the fee, will be denied the application with no warning. The application fee must be paid by the candidate only.

Nom of the communityFee Information
PrincipalRs. 2000/-
PGTsRs. 1800/-
TGTs & Miscellaneous Category TeachersRs. 1500/-
There is no fee for applicants from SC/ST/PH category.
Note: The applicants must be able to pay for the application fee in accordance with the procedure stated in the table above via the internet.

How to Apply for Latest NVS Jobs 2022?

Eligible and interested candidates are able to be eligible to apply online to interested and eligible candidates can apply online for NVS 2022 Recruitment notice starting on July 2nd, 2022. The last day to submit an online application is NVS Recruitment 2022 is 23rd July 2022. Candidates are encouraged to apply in advance to avoid being overwhelmed during the closing dates. Review the NVS Recruitment 2022 notice PDFbelow. First of all, candidates must check the official website, which is https://navodaya.gov.in/.

  • After that, go on The Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS) Notification section on the website and look for the URL of the specific NVS Notification of Recruitment 2022.
  • If you're eligible to apply to apply, select the Apply Online link.
  • An additional tab can open with an application fee in it.
  • Fill in the form by filling in the all the necessary information about the candidate document as per instructions.
  • Pay the application fee in accordance with the instructions on the Notification.
  • Click the submit button to fill out the Application form.
  • Download it, and take an image from the Application form for future use and reference.

Essential Instructions to Applying for NVS Recruitment 2022 online Application Formula

  • The applicants must read carefully the Notification Pdf for NVS Recruitment 2022Notification pdf below attentively before filling out the online application form for the appropriate post.
  • Candidates must verify their eligibility based on the category, experience, age and other essential qualification(s) and so on. in the specifics of each job on the Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Recruitment 2022 advertisement in order to prevent rejection at a later time. The selection decision by NVS Selection Department Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS) Selection Department in this regard is final
  • Candidates are requested to provide their mobile number and email ID which they will use for their NVS recruitment 2022 online application. They should also ensure that they are working until the end of the selection process in order to be able to avoid any inconvenience. There is no other way to contact them other than their e-mail and mobile numbers.
  • For more information, please refer to the official NVS Recruitment 2022 notification below.
Official NotificationPlease Click Here
Click Here to ApplyGo Here
Official WebsitePlease Click Here